Last updated: July 12, 2024, 2:36 PM

Event Participants

All online entries are listed below.
If you registered online and do not see your name, then payment was not received.
If you believe this is an error, contact Tournaments@NSCFchess.org.
Note: Not all participants may be listed; if you registered by mail, phone, or at the site, then your entry may not display.




# Participant Name US Chess IDRating Section ByesSchool
1 AKERS,NOLAN 30629858 181Booster
2 ALEXOPOULOS,THOMAS 30787475 459Primary Greenwich Country Day
3 APONTE,LEANDRO 2-3 Unrated Greenwich Country Day
4 ATHANASOPOULOS,ALEXANDROS 16618494 119Booster Windward
5 AURORA,ASHWIN 16936211 745Reserve Central
6 AURORA,NEIL 2-3 Unrated North Street
7 BABAJANYAN,ANDRE 16375018 781Reserve
8 BABAYEV,DANIEL 16039508 736Reserve Albert Leonard MS
9 BHARADWAJ,APRAMEYA 30028297 419Primary Edgemont Elementary
10 BHARADWAJ,VAARIDHI 30028378 309Booster Edgemont Elementary
11 BLAINE,JACK 31043733 Booster Post Road
12 BRAR,KULYAN 16059785 1015Championship Speyer Legacy
New York, NY
13 BRINTAUCH,JOSEPH 31043772 Booster
14 BROWN,JAKE 30810679 272Primary Greenwich Country Day
15 BRUCE,CHARLIE ALLEN 30742539 390K-1 Unrated Greenwich Country Day
16 BUTLER,LEO 31004862 2-3 Unrated Greenwich Country Day
17 BUYUKTOSUNOGLU,JOHN K-1 Unrated Ridgeway
18 CARTELLIERI,LEOPOLD 16808383 874Reserve Brunswick
19 CHA,ALEX 30908096 Booster
20 CHANG,LINCOLN 31011690 Primary Dundee
21 CHEBIYAM,KUMAR ARYA 17199246 588Reserve Fox Meadow
22 CHEN,JASON 30492200 1293Championship Edgemont Jr/Sr HS
23 CIACCI,MARCO 30051673 1216Championship Post Road
24 CIVALE,ANTHONY 16349981 282Booster Horace Mann
25 COCA-RODRIGUEZ,ALEJANDRO K-1 Unrated Greenwich Country Day
Displaying:
1-25 of 152 results
Results per page:

Select the section to drill down.

Section # Participants
Championship 9
Reserve 23
Booster 48
Primary 23
2-3 Unrated 28
K-1 Unrated 21
Total 152

Note:

Schools with 2 or more participants registered will be displayed below. Select the school to drill down.

School # Participants
Bell Middle
3
Bronxville
3
Brunswick
4
Coman Hill
4
Eastchester
3
Edgemont Elementary
2
Edgemont Jr/Sr HS
2
German School New York
2
Greenwich Country Day
29
Hommocks Middle School
Larchmont, NY
2
Horace Mann
2
Post Road
8
Quaker Ridge
12
Ridge Street
3
Ridgeway
11
Speyer Legacy
New York, NY
2
William E Cottle
3