Actions
Columbus Fall Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Event Participants
All online entries are listed below.
If you registered online and do not see your name, then payment was not received.
If you believe this is an error, contact info@nscfchess.org.
Note: Not all participants may be listed; if you registered by mail, phone, or at the site, then your entry may not display.
Filter criteria returned 11 participants. clear filter
# | Participant Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Section | Byes | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ARORA,ARJUN | 15278376 | 606 | Primary | Greenwich Country Day |
|
2 | ARORA,RAHUL | 15278402 | 863 | Primary | Greenwich Country Day |
|
3 | BROWN,ROBERT HARRISON | 15098620 | 538 | Primary | Bronxville |
|
4 | COLE,JACK DAVID | 15197006 | 977 | Primary | Hackley |
|
5 | GAO,OLIVIA LU | 15119303 | 503 | Primary | William E Cottle |
|
6 | KAI,MIA | 15051258 | 569 | Primary | Seely Place |
|
7 | KIM,JAMES JINUK | 15460280 | Primary | Purchase Elementary Purchase, NY |
||
8 | LEE,COOPER C | 15091570 | 901 | Primary | Greenacres |
|
9 | PROMISEL,JOSHUA | 14999910 | 837 | Primary | Solomon Schechter |
|
10 | SINYAVIN,ALEXEI | 15076698 | 726 | Primary | Fox Meadow |
|
11 | ZHU,TONY | 15259664 | 534 | Primary | Brunswick |
Select the section to drill down.
Section | # Participants |
---|---|
Future Masters | 5 |
Championship | 18 |
Reserve | 26 |
Booster | 19 |
Primary | 11 |
Primary Novice | 12 |
K-1 | 6 |
Total | 97 |
Note:
Teams with 2 or more participants registered will be displayed below. Select the team to drill down.
Team | # Participants |
---|---|
Albert Leonard MS |
2 |
Avenues New York, NY |
2 |
Bronxville |
7 |
Brunswick |
5 |
Church St |
2 |
Columbus |
14 |
Cos Cob |
3 |
Daniel Webster |
3 |
Greenacres |
2 |
Greenwich Country Day |
3 |
Hackley |
2 |
Hutchinson |
2 |
Iona Grammar/Iona Prep |
2 |
Mamaroneck Ave (White Plains) White Plains, NY |
6 |
Purchase Elementary Purchase, NY |
2 |
Seely Place |
2 |
Solomon Schechter |
4 |
Stanwich |
3 |
Ward |
2 |