Actions
Daniel Webster Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Event Participants
All online entries are listed below.
If you registered online and do not see your name, then payment was not received.
If you believe this is an error, contact info@nscfchess.org.
Note: Not all participants may be listed; if you registered by mail, phone, or at the site, then your entry may not display.
# | Participant Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Section | Byes | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AYBAR,BENJAMIN BARRETT | 14808600 | 932 | Reserve | Rippowam-Cisqua Bedford, NY |
|
2 | BARRAGAN,DAVID | 15092986 | 830 | Reserve | Columbus |
|
3 | BASHAR,ZAHIN | 15570037 | 206 | Booster | Church St |
|
4 | BATEN,EDISON | 15092971 | 533 | Booster | Columbus |
|
5 | BEL HAJ LARBI,MAYA | 15175583 | 342 | Booster | Daniel Webster |
|
6 | BRESKIN,LARISA | 14859681 | 747 | Reserve | 1 | Colonial |
7 | CHAVEZ,MARIA | 15547486 | 169 | Primary Novice | Columbus |
|
8 | CIRIACO,ALEXANDER | 15356525 | 185 | Booster | Columbus |
|
9 | CONCHA,CATALINA | 15093157 | 331 | Booster | Columbus |
|
10 | CONWAY,JAMES | 15175520 | 464 | Booster | Daniel Webster |
|
11 | COOPER,BENJAMIN P | 15144244 | 856 | Reserve | Cos Cob |
|
12 | COULANGES,DEVEN | 15426701 | 105 | Primary Novice | Columbus |
|
13 | ESPOSITO,PETER | 15547444 | 416 | Booster | Columbus |
|
14 | EVANGELISTA,LEANDRA | 15642748 | Primary Novice | Columbus |
||
15 | FELDMAN,ANDREW L | 14676563 | 1108 | Championship | ||
16 | FELDMAN,JOSHUA H | 14863446 | 781 | Reserve | ||
17 | FULLER,MATTHEW | 15275946 | 395 | Booster | Columbus |
|
18 | GEORGE,CHRISTOPHER JOSEPH | 15327026 | 631 | Primary | Church St |
|
19 | GONZALEZ,NECTALY | 15092950 | 648 | Reserve | Columbus |
|
20 | HALL-KING,AARON | 15646014 | 105 | Primary Novice | ||
21 | HO,JENNA CATHERINE | 15327080 | 523 | K-1 | South School New Canaan |
|
22 | HO,JOSEPH | 15084421 | 1154 | Championship | South School New Canaan |
|
23 | HOMAN,LUKE CHRISTIAN | 14714282 | 1192 | Championship | Brunswick |
|
24 | KAGAN,HENRY | 15401696 | 483 | Primary Novice | Colonial |
|
25 | KAI,MIA | 15051258 | 659 | Reserve | Seely Place |
|
26 | KANGANIS,ALISA | 14560820 | 1257 | Championship | Bronxville |
|
27 | KELLY-YUOH,OZZIE | 15057291 | 935 | Reserve | Daniel Webster |
|
28 | LEE,COOPER C | 15091570 | 989 | Primary | Greenacres |
|
29 | LICEA,ALFREDO | 14906533 | 614 | Reserve | Columbus |
|
30 | LISTOV,TIKHON | 15596266 | 667 | Reserve | Public School 81 |
|
31 | LUI,LEO | 15547471 | 534 | Booster | Columbus |
|
32 | MAGANA,JULIAN | 15093074 | 381 | Booster | Columbus |
|
33 | MAKODE,AYAN DAVE | 15438140 | 513 | Booster | ||
34 | MALHOTRA,JAI SHIVAM | 15638166 | Primary | |||
35 | MLYNAR,AURELIUS JACOX | 15565016 | 1005 | Championship | ||
36 | MLYNAR,SERAPHINA JACOX | 15592634 | 439 | K-1 | ||
37 | MONTANO-MILLER,ALEX | 15547141 | 277 | Primary Novice | Hudson Country Montessori |
|
38 | MULDER,ALEXANDER | 15646020 | 139 | Booster | Albert Leonard MS |
|
39 | MULDER,ANDREAS PHILIP | 15644897 | Primary | Daniel Webster |
||
40 | NEWMAN,JASON MARC | 14862217 | 588 | Reserve | Daniel Webster |
|
41 | ONEILL,REUBEN | 13913256 | 1445 | Future Masters | Windward |
|
42 | PADHIARY,AVNEIL | 15405018 | 477 | Primary Novice | Greenvale |
|
43 | PEPE,LANDON QUINN | 15252435 | 491 | Primary | Somers |
|
44 | PETROVIC,MOMIR | 15175535 | 449 | Booster | Daniel Webster |
|
45 | SANDERS,JOSHUA DAVID | 15635983 | Primary Novice | Ardsley |
||
46 | SCHWARTZ,JARED | 15119811 | 970 | Championship | Solomon Schechter |
|
47 | SIMES,GRANT PATRICK | 14899205 | 307 | Primary Novice | PS 87 William T. Sherman New York, NY |
|
48 | STEPHENS,NATALIE A | 15637891 | 351 | Primary Novice | Whitby |
|
49 | STEPHENS,NICHOLAS W | 15338430 | 671 | Reserve | Whitby |
|
50 | STERN,NOAH | 15632778 | Primary Novice | Springhurst |
Select the section to drill down.
Section | # Participants |
---|---|
Future Masters | 1 |
Championship | 7 |
Reserve | 15 |
Booster | 13 |
Primary | 7 |
Primary Novice | 14 |
K-1 | 2 |
Total | 59 |
Note:
Teams with 2 or more participants registered will be displayed below. Select the team to drill down.
Team | # Participants |
---|---|
Brunswick |
2 |
Church St |
2 |
Colonial |
2 |
Columbus |
15 |
Daniel Webster |
6 |
South School New Canaan |
2 |
Whitby |
2 |