Events
×
- All Dates -
×
2020
Sponsor
- All Sponsors -
A Tale of Two Kings
allClubs Chess
BSA Troop 67 Montville, CT
Chess Dunn
Chess Father
ChessHelps
ChessKid
Connecticut State Chess Association
Coy's Camps And Classes
Diamondback Chess Club
Diplomat Chess
GrandmasterMac
Hunter College Campus Schools
International Chess Academy, LLC
Just Be Chess
Learn2Chess
Living With Chess
Maine Chess Association
National Scholastic Chess Foundation
National Scholastic Chess Foundation & CSCA
Northern Arizona Chess Center
NSCF Florida Programs
Pelham Schools Chess Program
Pennsylvania State Chess Federation
Premier Chess
RedBandit Chess
Rookery Chess
Saint Louis Chess Club
Sanjana Ramesh
The Chess Effect
True Chess
Tucson Chess LLC
US Chess Academy
US Chess Federation
Way of the Board Chess Club
A Tale of Two Kings
allClubs Chess
BSA Troop 67 Montville, CT
Chess Dunn
Chess Father
ChessHelps
ChessKid
Connecticut State Chess Association
Coy's Camps And Classes
Diamondback Chess Club
Diplomat Chess
GrandmasterMac
Hunter College Campus Schools
International Chess Academy, LLC
Just Be Chess
Learn2Chess
Living With Chess
Maine Chess Association
National Scholastic Chess Foundation
National Scholastic Chess Foundation & CSCA
Northern Arizona Chess Center
NSCF Florida Programs
Pelham Schools Chess Program
Pennsylvania State Chess Federation
Premier Chess
RedBandit Chess
Rookery Chess
Saint Louis Chess Club
Sanjana Ramesh
The Chess Effect
True Chess
Tucson Chess LLC
US Chess Academy
US Chess Federation
Way of the Board Chess Club
When
Month
Activity
Helpful Hints:
- By default, only upcoming events will display. Click the When sidebar box to find past or in progress events.
- Current events include all events with an end date greater than or equal to today.
- Available events include all events with a start date greater than today or open registration.
- Events with open registration have a link with a shopping cart icon in the footer of the event card.
Click on an event to view details including the online registration form and participants list.
Filter criteria returned 141 events. clear filter
TUE
Jan 7
Jan 7
WED
Jan 8
Jan 8
Saint Joseph Academy Winter After School Chess
Class
January 8 - March 25, 2020 | |
Saint Joseph Academy - Bogota, NJ |
SUN
Jan 12
Jan 12
German School (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Sunday, January 12, 2020 | |
German International School New York - White Plains, NY |
SAT
Jan 18
Jan 18
Columbus Elementary Scholastic WINTER (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, January 18, 2020 | |
Columbus Elementary School - New Rochelle, NY |
SUN
Jan 19
Jan 19
Chatham Challenge Quads, 1/19, 10am - 1pm
Scholastic (K-8)
Sunday, January 19, 2020 | |
Chatham Day School - Chatham, NJ |
SUN
Jan 26
Jan 26
Greenwich City Scholastic Chess Championship
Scholastic (K-12)
Sunday, January 26, 2020 | |
Greenwich Academy - Greenwich, CT |
SUN
Feb 2
Feb 2
Bronxville Elementary (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Sunday, February 2, 2020 | |
Bronxville School - Bronxville, NY |
THU
Feb 6
Feb 6
SAT
Feb 8
Feb 8
PEARLS Hawthorne (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, February 8, 2020 | |
PEARLS Hawthorne School - Yonkers, NY |
SAT
Feb 8
Feb 8
SUN
Feb 9
Feb 9
Hunter Chess Tournament
Scholastic (K-12)
Sunday, February 9, 2020 | |
Hunter College Elementary School - New York, NY |
SUN
Feb 23
Feb 23
Greenwich Country Day Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Sunday, February 23, 2020 | |
Greenwich Country Day School - Greenwich, CT |
SUN
Feb 23
Feb 23
Chatham Clash Quads, 2/23, 10am - 1pm
Scholastic (K-8)
Sunday, February 23, 2020, 10:00 AM to 1:00 PM EST | |
Chatham Day School - Chatham, NJ |
SAT
Feb 29
Feb 29
2020 Northern Arizona Scholastic Chess Championships and Regional Qualifier for the AZ Scholastic State Championships
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, February 29, 2020 | |
Sinagua Middle School - Flagstaff, AZ |
SAT
Feb 29
Feb 29
George Washington Elementary (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, February 29, 2020 | |
George Washington Elementary School - White Plains, NY |
FRI
Mar 6
Mar 6
Premier Chess Classes at Brooklyn Doodles
Class
March 6 - May 15, 2020 | |
Brooklyn Doodles - Brooklyn, NY |
SUN
Mar 8
Mar 8
Hunter Chess Tournament
Scholastic (K-12)
Sunday, March 8, 2020 | |
Hunter College Elementary School - New York, NY |
SAT
Mar 14
Mar 14
March Madness 2020
Scholastic (K-12)
Saturday, March 14, 2020, 10:00 AM to 4:30 PM CDT | |
SLU: Center for Global Citizenship - St. Louis, MO |
Online Event
THU
Mar 26
Mar 26
Online Event
TUE
Mar 31
Mar 31
Tuesday Online Beginner/Novice Class with NM Ricardo Perez Billinghurst
Class
Tuesday, March 31, 2020, 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM EDT | |
NSCF - ZOOM Online |
TUE
Mar 31
Mar 31
WED
Apr 1
Apr 1
Saint Joseph Academy Online Chess Club
Class
April 1, 8, 15, 22, 29, May 6, 13, 20, 27, June 3, 2020 | |
Saint Joseph Academy - Bogota, NJ |
Online Event
WED
Apr 1
Apr 1
Wednesday (4-5 pm) Intermediate (USCF 800-1199) with FM Ramon Lorente
Class
Wednesday, April 1, 2020, 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM EDT | |
NSCF - ZOOM Online |
Online Event
THU
Apr 2
Apr 2
Thursday (3-4 pm) Advanced Beginner with Christian Fuller
Class
Thursday, April 2, 2020, 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM EDT | |
NSCF - ZOOM Online |