Actions
Hunter Chess Tournament
Event Participants
All online entries are listed below.
If you registered online and do not see your name, then payment was not received.
If you believe this is an error, contact hunterchess@gmail.com.
Note: Not all participants may be listed; if you registered by mail, phone, or at the site, then your entry may not display.
# | Participant Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Section | Byes | School |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
351 | YUAN,FELIX | 2-3 Novice | Lower Lab PS 77 |
|||
352 | ZHANG,QIYAQIN | 16108702 | 1500 | Future Masters | PS 198 |
|
353 | ZHAO,YOURAN YOYO | 16121970 | 910 | Primary | NEST+m New York, NY |
|
354 | ZHOU,ALVIN JAMES | 16661342 | 421 | Juniors | Greenville School Edgemont, NY |
|
355 | ZHOU,AUDREY | 16451533 | 1022 | Reserve | Greenville School Edgemont, NY |
|
356 | ZHOU,DI | 16139836 | 1311 | Future Masters | Success Academy Bensonhurst Bensonhurst, NY |
|
357 | ZHOU,MASON | K-1 Novice | Hunter New York, NY |
|||
358 | ZIMMERMAN,HENRY SIDNEY | 15727755 | 1135 | Reserve | Speyer Legacy School |
|
359 | ZULIANI,PIETRO | 16262234 | 562 | Primary | PS 166 |
|
360 | ZWEIG,CALEB | K-1 Novice | Hunter New York, NY |
|||
361 | ZWIRN,OSCAR | 16181367 | 511 | Primary | Allen Stevenson |
Select the section to drill down.
Section | # Participants |
---|---|
Quads | 8 |
Future Masters | 44 |
Championship | 73 |
Reserve | 80 |
Booster | 26 |
Primary | 58 |
Juniors | 20 |
2-3 Novice | 16 |
K-1 Novice | 36 |
Total | 361 |
Note:
Schools with 2 or more participants registered will be displayed below. Select the school to drill down.
School | # Participants |
---|---|
A.J. Heschel |
6 |
Anderson |
11 |
Avenues World |
6 |
Bronxville |
3 |
Browning |
10 |
Buckley School |
3 |
Chapin |
2 |
Collegiate |
6 |
Columbia Grammar |
5 |
Dalton |
23 |
East Side Middle School |
2 |
Ethical Culture/Fieldston School New York, NY |
2 |
Greenville School Edgemont, NY |
2 |
Greenwich Academy |
3 |
Hunter New York, NY |
37 |
Lower Lab PS 77 |
13 |
Lycee Francais |
2 |
NEST+m New York, NY |
8 |
Packer Collegiate Institute |
4 |
PS 166 |
6 |
PS 41 |
10 |
PS 59 |
3 |
PS 6 |
10 |
Q300 Astoria, |
8 |
Riverdale Country Day |
3 |
Rodeph Sholom New York, NY |
3 |
Rye Country Day |
2 |
Seely Place Elementary Edgemont, NY |
2 |
Speyer Legacy School |
15 |
St. Bernards |
5 |
Success Academy Bensonhurst Bensonhurst, NY |
4 |
Success Academy Hudson Yards |
20 |
Success Academy Midtown West |
20 |
Success Academy Myrtle MS Brooklyn, NY |
16 |
Success Academy Union Square |
3 |
TAG Young Scholars |
8 |
Trinity School |
3 |