Actions
Hunter Chess Tournament
Event Participants
All online entries are listed below.
If you registered online and do not see your name, then payment was not received.
If you believe this is an error, contact hunterchess@gmail.com.
Note: Not all participants may be listed; if you registered by mail, phone, or at the site, then your entry may not display.
Filter criteria returned 18 participants. clear filter
# | Participant Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Section | Byes | School |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | COOPER,CECILIA | 1st Grade Novice | Dalton |
|||
2 | GUEROV,NIKO | 1st Grade Novice | Hunter New York, NY |
|||
3 | HARCHOL,NOAH HEINZ | 1st Grade Novice | Hunter New York, NY |
|||
4 | KARTHIK,ALISHA | UNR | 1st Grade Novice | |||
5 | LEE,KADY | 1st Grade Novice | Hunter New York, NY |
|||
6 | LEUNG,ROBERT HENRY | 1st Grade Novice | Hunter New York, NY |
|||
7 | LI,WAN QIN | 30427379 | 182 | 1st Grade Novice | 1 | Success Academy Hells Kitchen |
8 | MASH,LEO | 1st Grade Novice | PS 41 |
|||
9 | MEZVINSKY,CHARLOTTE | 1st Grade Novice | Brearley School |
|||
10 | NAHOULI,SOPHIA | 1st Grade Novice | Hunter New York, NY |
|||
11 | NEWMAN,CHASE | 30625013 | 1st Grade Novice | Dalton |
||
12 | RINGSTROEM,FREYA | 1st Grade Novice | Hunter New York, NY |
|||
13 | ROSENBLOOM,BENNY L | 1st Grade Novice | Dalton |
|||
14 | SARFATI,LEO | 30438339 | 1st Grade Novice | Dalton |
||
15 | SCHWEIGER,JONATHAN | 30055360 | 140 | 1st Grade Novice | Lower Lab PS 77 |
|
16 | STEINHARDT,ELI ARTHUR | 1st Grade Novice | Dalton |
|||
17 | SURKOV,THEODORE | 1st Grade Novice | St. Bernards |
|||
18 | UDOIWOD,UDOIWOD | UNR | 1st Grade Novice | City & Country School |
Select the section to drill down.
Section | # Participants |
---|---|
Quads | - |
Future Masters | 8 |
Championship | 43 |
Reserve | 48 |
Booster | 20 |
Primary | 42 |
Juniors | 38 |
2-3 Novice | 16 |
1st Grade Novice | 18 |
Kindergarten Novice | 41 |
Total | 274 |
Note:
Schools with 2 or more participants registered will be displayed below. Select the school to drill down.
School | # Participants |
---|---|
A.J. Heschel |
3 |
Anderson |
15 |
Brearley School |
3 |
Browning |
3 |
City & Country School |
5 |
Collegiate |
2 |
Columbia Grammar |
10 |
Dalton |
37 |
East Side School Social Action New York, NY |
2 |
Fox Meadow |
2 |
Horace Mann |
7 |
Hunter New York, NY |
57 |
Lower Lab PS 77 |
16 |
NEST+m New York, NY |
4 |
PS 11 |
2 |
PS 166 |
3 |
PS 183 |
2 |
PS 33 |
5 |
PS 41 |
6 |
PS 9 |
3 |
Quaker Ridge |
2 |
Rosaly Yalow Bronx, NY |
2 |
Speyer Legacy School |
13 |
St. Bernards |
2 |
Success Academy Bed-Stuy New York, NY |
9 |
Success Academy Hudson Yards |
2 |
Success Academy Union Square |
3 |
Success Academy Upper West |
5 |
TAG Young Scholars |
2 |
Trinity School |
2 |