Actions
Ward Winter Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Event Participants
All online entries are listed below.
If you registered online and do not see your name, then payment was not received.
If you believe this is an error, contact info@nscfchess.org.
Note: Not all participants may be listed; if you registered by mail, phone, or at the site, then your entry may not display.
# | Participant Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Section | Byes | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 | REKHI,NOOR | 14758846 | 904 | Reserve | Greenwich Academy |
|
52 | REKHI,SANAH | 14911836 | 1327 | Championship | Greenwich Academy |
|
53 | ROMPALA,RYEN | 15629142 | Booster | Fox Meadow |
||
54 | SAMUELS,NOAH | 15118027 | 625 | Reserve | Carrie E Tompkins |
|
55 | SCHWARTZ,JARED | 15119811 | 970 | Championship | Solomon Schechter |
|
56 | SERVEDIO,OLIVER JOHN | 15064475 | 440 | Primary Novice | Stanwich |
|
57 | SERVIN-DEMARRAIS,HELENA | 14629067 | 864 | Reserve | Greenwich Academy |
|
58 | SEVUSH,MATTHEW DAVID | 14410594 | 715 | Reserve | Albert Leonard MS |
|
59 | SICILIANO,JACK | 15305561 | 396 | Primary Novice | Primrose |
|
60 | SIMES,GRANT PATRICK | 14899205 | 307 | Primary Novice | PS 87 William T. Sherman New York, NY |
|
61 | SINHA,AIDAN | 15594824 | Primary Novice | Colonial |
||
62 | STEARN,ANDREW CHARLES | 15629617 | Primary Novice | Ward |
||
63 | SUGRUE,ANDREW | 15435306 | 894 | Reserve | ||
64 | TAPIERO,OSCAR | 14862250 | 827 | Reserve | Eagle Hill |
|
65 | VAN WRIGHT,MATTHEW | 15387136 | 384 | Primary Novice | The Milestone School |
|
66 | WANG,DEREK | 15621784 | Primary Novice | Ridgeway |
||
67 | YANG,ALANA | 15161048 | 908 | Reserve | Seely Place |
|
68 | YANG,MAXWELL | 15161033 | 601 | Reserve | Seely Place |
|
69 | ZIABKIN,IVAN | 14831440 | 1037 | Championship | Hommocks Middle School Larchmont, NY |
Select the section to drill down.
Section | # Participants |
---|---|
Future Masters | - |
Championship | 14 |
Reserve | 17 |
Booster | 5 |
Primary | 9 |
Primary Novice | 15 |
K-1 | 9 |
Total | 69 |
Note:
Teams with 2 or more participants registered will be displayed below. Select the team to drill down.
Team | # Participants |
---|---|
Albert Leonard MS |
2 |
Bronxville |
9 |
Brunswick |
2 |
Church St |
2 |
Colonial |
3 |
Daniel Webster |
3 |
Greenwich Academy |
3 |
Hutchinson |
2 |
Post Road |
2 |
Purchase Elementary Purchase, NY |
2 |
Seely Place |
3 |
Solomon Schechter |
3 |
South School New Canaan |
2 |
Springhurst |
3 |
Ward |
6 |