Last updated: November 29, 2022, 9:03 PM

Event Participants

All online entries are listed below.
If you registered online and do not see your name, then payment was not received.
If you believe this is an error, contact Tournaments@NSCFchess.org.
Note: Not all participants may be listed; if you registered by mail, phone, or at the site, then your entry may not display.




# Participant Name US Chess IDRating Section ByesSchool
1 ABEND,JAMES LUKE 16575558 287Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier 2
2 ADELSBERG,LEO 16926241 340Elementary (Grades K - 5) - Rockefeller Qualifier Riverfield Elementary School
Fairfield, CT
3 ADELSBERG,SOFIA 16926235 624Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier Roger Ludlowe Middle School
Fairfield, CT
4 AGNELLO,DANIEL WILFRED 15706565 1483High School (Grades 9-12) - Denker Qualifier Fox Lane
Mount Kisco, NY
5 ARNOLD,MATTHEW 30542814 Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier John Reed Middle School
Redding, CT
6 ARONIAN,JACK 15467565 1492Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier St. Luke's School
New Canaan, CT
7 ARONIAN,LAUREL 15306255 1205High School (Grades 9-12) - Denker Qualifier St. Luke's School
New Canaan, CT
8 ARSLAN,AHMED ASIM 30455214 Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier ROBERTA G. DOERING MIDDLE SCHOOL
AGAWAM, MA
9 ATHANASOPOULOS,ALEXANDROS 16618494 126K-5 Under 700 Windward
10 AXELRAD,YONATAN 17349720 1023Elementary (Grades K - 5) - Rockefeller Qualifier
11 BABAJANYAN,ANDRE 16375018 846Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier Amity Middle School Bethany
Bethany, CT
12 BAI,JASON 30173780 994Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier Madison Middle School
Trumbull, CT
13 BAKAYA,AYAN 30328749 473Primary (Grades 2 & 3) Brunswick
14 BARROW,MIA K-1 Novice Ridgeway
White Plains, NY
15 BARTSCH,CLARA 16922508 401Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier Roger Ludlowe Middle School
Fairfield, CT
16 BARTSCH,LIYA 16610701 369Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier Roger Ludlowe Middle School
Fairfield, CT
17 BAUTISTA,CHRISTIAN 16842160 383K-5 Under 700 Ridgeway
White Plains, NY
18 BEAULIEU,CHRISTOPHER 30371244 787High School (Grades 9-12) - Denker Qualifier Manchester High School
Manchester, CT
19 BENDRE,ANISH SHAILESH 16344393 490Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier Turn of River Middle School
Stamford, CT
20 BHARGAVA,KUSHAGRA 16956146 1315Elementary (Grades K - 5) - Rockefeller Qualifier Middlebrook Elementary School
Trumbull, CT
21 BHARGAVA,VEDANTA 15873218 1710High School (Grades 9-12) - Denker Qualifier Trumbull High School
Trumbull, CT
22 BIRMINGHAM,OSCAR 15272884 429High School (Grades 9-12) - Denker Qualifier ABC
White Plains, NY
23 BLAMEY,MARGAUX ANN K-1 Novice Ridgeway
White Plains, NY
24 BLAMEY,MICHAEL THOMAS 2-3 Novice Ridgeway
White Plains, NY
25 BUYUKTOSUNOGLU,JOHN K-1 Novice Ridgeway
White Plains, NY
Displaying:
1-25 of 227 results
Results per page:

Select the section to drill down.

Section # Participants
High School (Grades 9-12) - Denker Qualifier 29
Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier 70
Elementary (Grades K - 5) - Rockefeller Qualifier 32
K-5 Under 700 24
Primary (Grades 2 & 3) 18
K-1 11
K-1 Novice 23
2-3 Novice 20
Total 227

Note:

Schools with 2 or more participants registered will be displayed below. Select the school to drill down.

School # Participants
Beecher Road Elementary School
Woodbridge, CT
2
Brunswick
6
Calvin Leete School
Guilford, CT
2
Edgemont Jr/Sr HS
Scarsdale, NY
4
Fairfield Woods Middle School
Fairfield, CT
3
Farmington High School
Farmington, CT
2
Fox Meadow
2
Hall High School
West Hartford, CT
2
Henry James Middle School
Simsbury, CT
4
Horace Mann
2
Hunter
New York, NY
2
Hurlbutt Elementary School
Weston, CT
2
Middlesex Middle School
Darien, CT
2
New Canaan High School
New Canaan, CT
2
Pierrepont
2
PS 183
2
Quaker Ridge
2
Ridgeway
White Plains, NY
31
Riverfield Elementary School
Fairfield, CT
17
Roger Ludlowe Middle School
Fairfield, CT
21
Rye Country Day
2
Seely Place Elementary
Edgemont, NY
2
Simsbury High School
Simsbury, CT
7
Slate School
North Haven, CT
2
St. Luke's School
New Canaan, CT
5
Trinity School
2
West Side School
Laurel Hollow, NY
2
Weston Intermediate School
Weston, CT
4