Actions
1st Annual Grace Church School and Brooklyn Friends School Grand Prix Tournament #1
Event Participants
All online entries are listed below.
If you registered online and do not see your name, then payment was not received.
If you believe this is an error, contact erabin66@gmail.com.
Note: Not all participants may be listed; if you registered by mail, phone, or at the site, then your entry may not display.
# | Participant Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Section | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ALI,AZLAN | Rookie– Pre K- 2, 4 Rounds, Unrated, No Clock, 10:00 AM- 12:15 PM (All Win Trophies) | |||
2 | BRANDWEIN,JUDAH | 16753376 | Rookie– Pre K- 2, 4 Rounds, Unrated, No Clock, 10:00 AM- 12:15 PM (All Win Trophies) | ||
3 | CHO,NOAH | Rookie– Pre K- 2, 4 Rounds, Unrated, No Clock, 10:00 AM- 12:15 PM (All Win Trophies) | |||
4 | CUBILLAS,SEBASTIAN MATHIAS | 16671018 | 399 | Swiss B– K-12 U1000, 4 Rounds, G/40, d/5, 10:00 AM- 4:15 PM | |
5 | FRIEDMAN,ETHAN | Rookie– Pre K- 2, 4 Rounds, Unrated, No Clock, 10:00 AM- 12:15 PM (All Win Trophies) | |||
6 | HUPPERT,LEAH ANNE | 16569011 | Swiss B– K-12 U1000, 4 Rounds, G/40, d/5, 10:00 AM- 4:15 PM | ||
7 | HUYNH,THOMAS | Rookie– Pre K- 2, 4 Rounds, Unrated, No Clock, 10:00 AM- 12:15 PM (All Win Trophies) | Blessed Sacrament |
||
8 | JOHNSON,ALEXANDRA | Rookie– Pre K- 2, 4 Rounds, Unrated, No Clock, 10:00 AM- 12:15 PM (All Win Trophies) | |||
9 | KARLYG,ANDREW | Rookie– Pre K- 2, 4 Rounds, Unrated, No Clock, 10:00 AM- 12:15 PM (All Win Trophies) | Public School 85 |
||
10 | LEE,DARVIN | Rookie– Pre K- 2, 4 Rounds, Unrated, No Clock, 10:00 AM- 12:15 PM (All Win Trophies) | PS 124 New York, NY |
||
11 | LEE,JUSTIN | Rookie– Pre K- 2, 4 Rounds, Unrated, No Clock, 10:00 AM- 12:15 PM (All Win Trophies) | |||
12 | LUO,LUKE | 16389505 | 641 | Swiss B– K-12 U1000, 4 Rounds, G/40, d/5, 10:00 AM- 4:15 PM | |
13 | MALHOTRA,SOREN | 16499741 | 614 | Swiss B– K-12 U1000, 4 Rounds, G/40, d/5, 10:00 AM- 4:15 PM | |
14 | MAZER,ISABELLA SOPHIA | Rookie– Pre K- 2, 4 Rounds, Unrated, No Clock, 10:00 AM- 12:15 PM (All Win Trophies) | Blessed Sacrament |
||
15 | MOU,BENJAMIN | 16558026 | Rookie– Pre K- 2, 4 Rounds, Unrated, No Clock, 10:00 AM- 12:15 PM (All Win Trophies) | Hunter |
|
16 | MOURA,HENRY FRANCIS | 16816252 | Rookie– Pre K- 2, 4 Rounds, Unrated, No Clock, 10:00 AM- 12:15 PM (All Win Trophies) | ||
17 | NI,LUCINA | 16836166 | Rookie– Pre K- 2, 4 Rounds, Unrated, No Clock, 10:00 AM- 12:15 PM (All Win Trophies) | ||
18 | RODRIGUEZ,SEBASTIAN | 16829291 | Swiss B– K-12 U1000, 4 Rounds, G/40, d/5, 10:00 AM- 4:15 PM | ||
19 | ROMOLO,RYAN MAURO | Rookie– Pre K- 2, 4 Rounds, Unrated, No Clock, 10:00 AM- 12:15 PM (All Win Trophies) | Speyer Legacy New York, NY |
||
20 | ROY,AARAV | Rookie– Pre K- 2, 4 Rounds, Unrated, No Clock, 10:00 AM- 12:15 PM (All Win Trophies) | |||
21 | SAYER,OLIVER | 16807196 | Rookie– Pre K- 2, 4 Rounds, Unrated, No Clock, 10:00 AM- 12:15 PM (All Win Trophies) | ||
22 | SCALORA,LUCA | Rookie– Pre K- 2, 4 Rounds, Unrated, No Clock, 10:00 AM- 12:15 PM (All Win Trophies) | |||
23 | SHTAYNBERG,ADAM | 15918825 | 782 | Swiss B– K-12 U1000, 4 Rounds, G/40, d/5, 10:00 AM- 4:15 PM | |
24 | STAN,ERIC NICOLAS | Rookie– Pre K- 2, 4 Rounds, Unrated, No Clock, 10:00 AM- 12:15 PM (All Win Trophies) | PS85Q STEM |
||
25 | VANDERBILT,SYLVIE WREN | 15880085 | 931 | Swiss B– K-12 U1000, 4 Rounds, G/40, d/5, 10:00 AM- 4:15 PM |
Select the section to drill down.
Section | # Participants |
---|---|
Swiss B– K-12 U1000, 4 Rounds, G/40, d/5, 10:00 AM- 4:15 PM | 8 |
Swiss A- K-12, 1000+, 4 Rounds, G/40, d/5, 10:00 AM- 4:15 PM | - |
Registration for All Six Tournaments- Email us at premierchess64@gmail.com to specify section. | 1 |
Rookie– Pre K- 2, 4 Rounds, Unrated, No Clock, 10:00 AM- 12:15 PM (All Win Trophies) | 23 |
Total | 32 |
Note:
Teams with 2 or more participants registered will be displayed below. Select the team to drill down.
Team | # Participants |
---|---|
Avenues New York, NY |
2 |
Blessed Sacrament |
2 |
PS 124 New York, NY |
2 |