Actions
Hunter Chess Tournament
Event Participants
All online entries are listed below.
If you registered online and do not see your name, then payment was not received.
If you believe this is an error, contact hunterchess@gmail.com.
Note: Not all participants may be listed; if you registered by mail, phone, or at the site, then your entry may not display.
# | Participant Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Section | Byes | School |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ABDULLAH,AARIZ | 16856882 | 991 | Reserve | Trinity School |
|
2 | ABE,ADELAYO ANNA | 16741304 | K-1 Novice | Hunter New York, NY |
||
3 | ABE,AYODEJI FENTON | 16076018 | 1296 | Championship | 4 | Hunter New York, NY |
4 | AFONSO,NOA | 16781495 | 242 | 2-3 Novice | Hunter New York, NY |
|
5 | AGARWAL,REHA | 16596576 | 368 | Primary | TAG Young Scholars |
|
6 | AGARWAL,RISHA | 16596582 | 497 | Primary | TAG Young Scholars |
|
7 | AGGARWAL,OLIVER | 17216868 | K-1 Novice | Speyer Legacy School |
||
8 | AHMIA,ALMES | 16470486 | 1061 | Reserve | Success Academy Midtown West |
|
9 | AL-SATI,HADI A | 16861944 | 559 | Booster | PS 84 |
|
10 | AL-SATI,YUMNA | 16964167 | 282 | Booster | PS 84 |
|
11 | ALLADIN,SAMANTHA | 2-3 Novice | Zeta Charter School New York, NY |
|||
12 | ALMERS,MAXIMILIAN | 17081670 | 385 | Juniors | Buckley School |
|
13 | ALMONTE,VICTORIA | 17223315 | Primary | Success Academy Washington Heigh |
||
14 | ALVARADO,BRANDOM | 17020126 | 562 | Primary | Success Academy Washington Heigh |
|
15 | ANDREI,BRYAN | 16902491 | 910 | Primary | Speyer Legacy School |
|
16 | APISITPUWAKUL,JASMINE | K-1 Novice | Anderson |
|||
17 | APONTE,LILY | 2-3 Novice | Zeta Charter School New York, NY |
|||
18 | ARORA,KABEER | 15760440 | 1261 | Championship | Collegiate |
|
19 | ARORA,RANBEER SINGH | 15760434 | 1388 | Championship | Collegiate |
|
20 | ASENCIOS,EMILIO | 17123130 | 662 | Primary | Success Academy Washington Heigh |
|
21 | AU,KAIDEN | 16785168 | 957 | Primary | Success Academy Bensonhurst Bensonhurst, NY |
|
22 | AVERY,MARCUS | 16699568 | 247 | Primary | TAG Young Scholars |
|
23 | BABENKO,KIRILL | 16919223 | 529 | Primary | Success Academy Union Square |
|
24 | BAILEY,AIDEN | 16144376 | 1471 | Future Masters | Success Academy Harlem East New York, NY |
|
25 | BALDE,SALIHOU | 16110441 | 952 | Reserve | Success Academy Myrtle MS Brooklyn, NY |
Select the section to drill down.
Section | # Participants |
---|---|
Quads | 7 |
Future Masters | 38 |
Championship | 76 |
Reserve | 68 |
Booster | 34 |
Primary | 65 |
Juniors | 40 |
2-3 Novice | 29 |
K-1 Novice | 42 |
Total | 399 |
Note:
Schools with 2 or more participants registered will be displayed below. Select the school to drill down.
School | # Participants |
---|---|
A.J. Heschel |
13 |
Anderson |
7 |
Avenues World |
3 |
Blessed Sacrament |
2 |
Brearley School |
2 |
Bronxville |
10 |
Browning |
11 |
Buckley School |
7 |
Chapin |
3 |
Collegiate |
5 |
Columbia Grammar |
5 |
Dalton |
22 |
Ethical Culture/Fieldston School New York, NY |
3 |
Horace Mann |
8 |
Hunter New York, NY |
43 |
Manhattan Country School New York, NY |
2 |
NEST+m New York, NY |
4 |
Packer Collegiate Institute |
5 |
PS 166 |
10 |
PS 290 |
3 |
PS 33 |
2 |
PS 41 |
4 |
PS 59 |
2 |
PS 6 |
18 |
PS 84 |
2 |
Q300 Astoria, |
2 |
Rodeph Sholom New York, NY |
2 |
Scarsdale MS |
2 |
Speyer Legacy School |
28 |
St. Bernards |
9 |
Success Academy Harlem East New York, NY |
5 |
Success Academy Hudson Yards |
16 |
Success Academy Midtown West |
11 |
Success Academy Myrtle MS Brooklyn, NY |
10 |
Success Academy Union Square |
6 |
Success Academy Washington Heigh |
17 |
TAG Young Scholars |
22 |
Trinity School |
2 |
Zeta Charter School New York, NY |
9 |