Actions
Hunter Chess Tournament
Event Participants
All online entries are listed below.
If you registered online and do not see your name, then payment was not received.
If you believe this is an error, contact hunterchess@gmail.com.
Note: Not all participants may be listed; if you registered by mail, phone, or at the site, then your entry may not display.
# | Participant Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Section | Byes | School |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AKAZHANOV,MAXIM LU | 31224741 | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | 1 | St. Bernards |
2 | AKMAL,REZA | 31221821 | 409 | Primary | Hunter New York, NY |
|
3 | AKMAL,ZARA | UNR | 2-3 Unrated | Horace Mann |
||
4 | ALFONSO,HUNTER | 30495550 | 713 | Reserve | Hunter New York, NY |
|
5 | ALIMBAYEV,ARMAN | 31222106 | Juniors | |||
6 | ALMERS,MAXIMILIAN | 17081670 | 1325 | Championship | Buckley School |
|
7 | ANDERSON,VEGA MARIK | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
||
8 | ANDREWS,BLAKE ELIZABETH | UNR | 1st Grade Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
||
9 | ASSA,ELI | 16450441 | 1364 | Championship | Middle School 54 |
|
10 | ASSA,LIAM | 31019329 | 456 | Primary | PS 87 |
|
11 | BANNASCH,ALEX | 30810895 | 738 | Primary | Collegiate |
|
12 | BENES,STANISLAV | 16801641 | 700 | Booster | Basis Independent |
|
13 | BENNETT,MADISON | UNR | 1st Grade Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
||
14 | BERRY,JUNIPER NNEKA NALANI | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
||
15 | BERTON,CHARLES | 30457214 | 712 | Primary | Hunter New York, NY |
|
16 | BERTON,GUILLE | 30457229 | 556 | Primary | Horace Mann |
|
17 | BHATIA,KABIR SHANKAR | 17242975 | 800 | Reserve | Collegiate |
|
18 | BOHRA,ATHARV DUBEY DUBEY | 30456057 | 493 | Primary | Browning |
|
19 | BOSSOLA,RIO | 30821675 | 1064 | Championship | Speyer Legacy School |
|
20 | BOSTON,ALBERT | 30618886 | 749 | Reserve | Dalton |
|
21 | BOWMAN,SIMON | 16107893 | 1065 | Championship | ||
22 | BRAMLEY,ADEN | 31080079 | 559 | Juniors | ||
23 | BRANDT,JAMES | 17018367 | 490 | Booster | German International School White Plains, NY |
|
24 | BRANDT,LEWIS | 16664630 | 538 | Reserve | German International School White Plains, NY |
|
25 | BROSH,AUDEM | 17216942 | 109 | 2-3 Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
|
26 | BROSH,TILIA | 30485656 | 109 | 2-3 Unrated | PS 166 |
|
27 | BRUNS,ALEXANDRA Y Y | 30192402 | 150 | Primary | Hunter New York, NY |
|
28 | CAI,HARRISON | 30368621 | 622 | Primary | Columbia Grammar |
|
29 | CAI,WILLIAM | 30141851 | 1078 | Championship | Columbia Grammar |
|
30 | CAMPBELL,BRENNAN | 30746698 | 178 | Juniors | 1 | Dalton |
31 | CAMPBELL,DECLAN | 30427763 | 645 | Primary | Dalton |
|
32 | CARTER,ANAND | UNR | 1st Grade Unrated | Anderson |
||
33 | CASCIATO,JAMES | 31177687 | 104 | Booster | Dalton |
|
34 | CHAKRABARTI,RUDRA | 30758733 | 628 | Primary | Buckley School |
|
35 | CHAN,JAMES AUGUSTUS | 17298523 | 721 | Reserve | PS 33 |
|
36 | CHAN,JAYDEN ROSS | 30052494 | 837 | Reserve | Hunter New York, NY |
|
37 | CHANDRA,IAN | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | Dalton |
||
38 | CHEN,CASSIDY | 30593974 | 309 | Primary | Anderson |
|
39 | CHEN,NATHAN | 17056806 | 1106 | Championship | Greenacres Elementary School Scarsdale, NY |
|
40 | CHISHOLM,WREN S | 30046342 | 746 | Primary | Dalton |
|
41 | CHIU,KAITLYN | 31257454 | Primary | |||
42 | CHO,EZRA | 30488847 | 228 | Juniors | Hunter New York, NY |
|
43 | CHOE,AARON | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | St. Bernards |
||
44 | CHUNG,JOSHUA | 31022570 | Primary | Greenville School Edgemont, NY |
||
45 | CINQUEGRANA,RUSSELL | 30336616 | 622 | Primary | Anderson |
|
46 | COLLINS,ASHER | 17293951 | 1082 | Championship | Hunter New York, NY |
|
47 | CORMIER,ALEC | 17278776 | 380 | Booster | City & Country School |
|
48 | CORMIER,GEORGE | 17278802 | Primary | City & Country School |
||
49 | COWAN-KATZMAN,NATHAN | 30528191 | 584 | Primary | PS 41 |
|
50 | CRANE,GRACE | 31174369 | 430 | Primary | Hunter New York, NY |
|
51 | CREEDON,NORA | 31099658 | 140 | Primary | Convent of the Sacred Heart |
|
52 | DAI,PAUL | 30308470 | 798 | Reserve | ||
53 | DAY,GEORGE | 30785873 | 105 | Kindergarten Unrated | Dalton |
|
54 | DE LATOUR,AYA | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | Horace Mann |
||
55 | DHAS,SAMUEL | 17250268 | 479 | Booster | Zeta Charter School New York, NY |
|
56 | DHAS,SOORYA | 17250274 | 483 | Booster | Zeta Charter School New York, NY |
|
57 | DIXIT,SONIA AVA | 31093077 | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | Dalton |
|
58 | DRIVIN,SKYE | 30434308 | 627 | Primary | Dalton |
|
59 | DUBEY,SHIV | 17241381 | 1418 | Future Masters | Lower Lab PS 77 |
|
60 | DVIVEDI,RIAAN DEVAL | 31096886 | Kindergarten Unrated | Dalton |
||
61 | DWIVEDI,JAI | UNR | 1st Grade Unrated | Horace Mann |
||
62 | ECKERLE,COLIN PATRICK | 30434637 | 501 | Juniors | Dalton |
|
63 | ENGLIN,LEONARD | UNR | 1st Grade Unrated | PS 41 |
||
64 | ERMOLAEVA,VERA | 30821561 | 574 | Juniors | Dalton |
|
65 | FINNELL,LUCAS SIDAKIS | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
||
66 | FITZGERALD,HENRY | 31263923 | Booster | Grace Church |
||
67 | FLETCHER,ANTONELLA FLETCHER | UNR | 1st Grade Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
||
68 | FONG,DAENERYS | 30768358 | 829 | Primary | PS 198 |
|
69 | FORD,AIDAN FORD | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | Dalton |
||
70 | FUGATE,LILA | 30724580 | 215 | 1st Grade Unrated | PS 166 |
|
71 | FUGATE,LUCAS | 30670466 | 1588 | Future Masters | Hunter New York, NY |
|
72 | FUJITA,JAMES HIROKI WESTON | 30864937 | 435 | Juniors | PS 87 |
|
73 | GENIS,ELIZABETH TALIA | 30611900 | 563 | Booster | ||
74 | GENIS,MARIANNA | 30821868 | 501 | Juniors | Speyer Legacy School |
|
75 | GENIS,ZACHARY | UNR | 2-3 Unrated | |||
76 | GILL,KARMAN | 30416843 | 535 | Reserve | PS 183 |
|
77 | GIULIANO,TEDDY | 30060913 | 909 | Reserve | Dalton |
|
78 | GOLDMAN,HENRY | UNR | 2-3 Unrated | PS 6 |
||
79 | GOMEZ,MATTHEW | 30328258 | 921 | Primary | PS 183 |
|
80 | GONSORCIK,LUKAS | 30800646 | 169 | Juniors | PS 41 |
|
81 | GREENE,MILAN | 17111204 | 1328 | Championship | Success Academy Bed-Stuy New York, NY |
|
82 | GREWAL,AADITYA N | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | 1 | Dalton |
|
83 | GRINSAI,ORION GRINSPAN | UNR | 1st Grade Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
||
84 | GROSSMAN,SIMON B | 30625029 | 2-3 Unrated | City & Country School |
||
85 | GRULLóN,GAIA PEARCE-GRULLóN | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
||
86 | GUEROV,NIKO | UNR | 2-3 Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
||
87 | GUILLAUME,GABRIELLE | 30810846 | 225 | Booster | Columbia Grammar |
|
88 | GUPTA,RAYNA TEAL | 30427614 | 365 | Juniors | Dalton |
|
89 | HARCHOL,NOAH HEINZ | 30711750 | 529 | Primary | Hunter New York, NY |
|
90 | HAUSKEN,AZIKIWE SANKARA | 30625031 | 731 | Primary | Hunter New York, NY |
|
91 | HAYWOOD,ANDWELE | 30515647 | 502 | Primary | Dalton |
|
92 | HEIDARY,LILY | 30841296 | 158 | Juniors | Chapin |
|
93 | HO,RAENAN | 30714188 | 721 | Primary | Anderson |
|
94 | HOFFMANN,ALEXANDER LUKA | 15531364 | 574 | Reserve | Hunter New York, NY |
|
95 | HONSTEIN,HENRY | 30059901 | 977 | Reserve | ||
96 | HU,EVA | 30670390 | 714 | Booster | ||
97 | HUANG,ELVIN | 30983846 | 316 | Juniors | ||
98 | HUTSON,SAMIYA V | 31284868 | 1st Grade Unrated | Dalton |
||
99 | IGYARTO,EMERSON CASH | 31037189 | 307 | Primary | Hunter New York, NY |
|
100 | IKE,AUTUMN | UNR | 2-3 Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
Select the section to drill down.
Section | # Participants |
---|---|
Future Masters | 10 |
Championship | 30 |
Reserve | 40 |
Booster | 29 |
Primary | 70 |
Juniors | 42 |
2-3 Unrated | 17 |
1st Grade Unrated | 14 |
Kindergarten Unrated | 31 |
Total | 283 |
Note:
Schools with 2 or more participants registered will be displayed below. Select the school to drill down.
School | # Participants |
---|---|
Anderson |
9 |
Avenues World |
8 |
Browning |
7 |
Buckley School |
2 |
Chapin |
2 |
City & Country School |
6 |
Collegiate |
3 |
Columbia Grammar |
3 |
Convent of the Sacred Heart |
2 |
Dalton |
33 |
Ethical Culture/Fieldston School New York, NY |
2 |
Fox Meadow |
2 |
German International School White Plains, NY |
2 |
Grace Church |
2 |
Horace Mann |
8 |
Hunter New York, NY |
51 |
Lower Lab PS 77 |
7 |
PS 166 |
5 |
PS 183 |
5 |
PS 41 |
5 |
PS 6 |
3 |
PS 87 |
4 |
Q300 Astoria, |
4 |
Ramaz |
7 |
Speyer Legacy School |
11 |
St. Bernards |
5 |
Success Academy Cobble Hill |
3 |
TAG Young Scholars |
2 |
Trinity School |
8 |
Zeta Charter School New York, NY |
10 |