Actions
Columbus Fall Scholastic (NSCF Grand Prix event)
Event Participants
All online entries are listed below.
If you registered online and do not see your name, then payment was not received.
If you believe this is an error, contact info@nscfchess.org.
Note: Not all participants may be listed; if you registered by mail, phone, or at the site, then your entry may not display.
# | Participant Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Section | Byes | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ANGELONE,LIAM LOGAN | 14588663 | 1122 | Championship | Bronxville |
|
2 | AROUNA,DARIS | K-1 | Chatsworth |
|||
3 | BARRAGAN,DAVID | 15092986 | 808 | Reserve | Columbus |
|
4 | BATEN,ANDY | 14318806 | 997 | Reserve | Isaac Young MS |
|
5 | BATEN,EDISON | 15092971 | 447 | Booster | Columbus |
|
6 | BERMAN,NATE | Future Masters | ||||
7 | CAPPELLO,JONATHAN JAMES | Primary Novice | Iona Grammar/Iona Prep |
|||
8 | CASENAS,LUIS-JAIME CABALIW,III | 14595990 | 1112 | Championship | Hutchinson |
|
9 | CASENAS,LUIS-JOSHUA | 14746513 | 768 | Reserve | Hutchinson |
|
10 | CHOI,JACKSON | 15025356 | 570 | K-1 | Brunswick |
|
11 | COHEN,JOSHUA | 15253904 | Booster | Hommocks Middle School Larchmont, NY |
||
12 | CONCHA,CATALINA | 15093157 | 253 | Primary Novice | Columbus |
|
13 | CONCHA,KENNETH | 15093142 | 278 | Primary Novice | Columbus |
|
14 | COOPER,BENJAMIN P | 15144244 | 267 | Booster | Cos Cob |
|
15 | DARDEN,JOSHUA | Booster | Iona Grammar/Iona Prep |
|||
16 | DARDEN,NOAH | Booster | Iona Grammar/Iona Prep |
|||
17 | DELL'ORTO,GIANCARLO | 13490218 | 1230 | Championship | Iona Grammar/Iona Prep |
|
18 | DEMARTINO,ANDREW ANTHONY | 15274290 | Booster | Iona Grammar/Iona Prep |
||
19 | FELDMAN,ANDREW LEONARD | 14676563 | 1133 | Championship | Rye Country Day RYE, NY |
|
20 | FELDMAN,JOSHUA HENRY | 14863446 | 675 | Reserve | Rye Country Day RYE, NY |
|
21 | FREED,KIERAN | 15037810 | 424 | Booster | Daniel Webster |
|
22 | FULLER,MATTHEW | Primary | Columbus |
|||
23 | GOLIMBU,CALVIN | 14583782 | 979 | Championship | Bronxville |
|
24 | GOMEZ,MATTHEW | Booster | ||||
25 | GONZALEZ,NECTALY | 15092950 | 401 | Booster | Columbus |
|
26 | GONZALEZ,WILLIAM | 14639661 | 1178 | Championship | Mount Vernon HS |
|
27 | GORDON,MARCUS | Future Masters | ||||
28 | GORDON,NIELSEN FREELAND | 14606943 | 546 | Reserve | East Ridge MS Ridgefield, CT |
|
29 | GRIFFO,VINCENT | 14895841 | 436 | Booster | Harrison Ave |
|
30 | GROVER,AMBIKA | 14758481 | 974 | Primary | Dundee |
|
31 | GRUYON,CHRISTIAN | Booster | Iona Grammar/Iona Prep |
|||
32 | GU,ETHAN | 15207512 | 1496 | Future Masters | Heathcote |
|
33 | HAGEN,DANIEL | 15051196 | 349 | Primary | Mamaroneck Ave (White Plains) White Plains, NY |
|
34 | HERRERA,MICHAEL | Future Masters | ||||
35 | HOMAN,LUKE CHRISTIAN | 14714282 | 738 | Reserve | Brunswick |
|
36 | HOOD,AVERY | 14927310 | 964 | Championship | ||
37 | HWANG,ALEXANDER CHANWOO | 15018721 | 880 | Primary | Edgewood |
|
38 | JAMES,ZACHARY | 14668411 | 671 | Reserve | Edgemont Jr/Sr HS |
|
39 | JIMENEZ,ARACELY | 14912186 | 553 | Reserve | Columbus |
|
40 | KAUFMAN,LIAM | 14883921 | 1310 | Future Masters | Farragut MS |
|
41 | KERSTING,JOSHUA | 14410552 | 700 | Reserve | Iona Grammar/Iona Prep |
|
42 | KORN,HUNTER | 14179412 | 1323 | Future Masters | Greenwich Academy |
|
43 | KORN,LUCAS | 14179427 | 1170 | Championship | Brunswick |
|
44 | KOSTOV,DEYAN | Future Masters | ||||
45 | KRIS,MILO | 15144051 | 543 | Primary | Mamaroneck Ave (White Plains) White Plains, NY |
|
46 | LASKAY,ANDREW MICHAEL | 14409210 | 546 | Reserve | Iona Grammar/Iona Prep |
|
47 | LEBOWITZ,MICHAEL | 15252848 | K-1 | Chatsworth |
||
48 | LEE,COOPER C | 15091570 | 533 | K-1 | Greenacres |
|
49 | LEITNER,BRADY ARMAND | 15263661 | Primary Novice | Primrose |
||
50 | LICEA,ALFREDO | 14906533 | 609 | Reserve | Columbus |
Select the section to drill down.
Section | # Participants |
---|---|
Future Masters | 11 |
Championship | 15 |
Reserve | 18 |
Booster | 17 |
Primary | 11 |
Primary Novice | 10 |
K-1 | 7 |
Total | 89 |
Note:
Teams with 2 or more participants registered will be displayed below. Select the team to drill down.
Team | # Participants |
---|---|
Bronxville |
4 |
Brunswick |
4 |
Chatsworth |
3 |
Columbus |
12 |
Greenwich Country Day |
2 |
Harrison Ave |
2 |
Heathcote |
2 |
Homeschool Martin |
2 |
Hommocks Middle School Larchmont, NY |
2 |
Hutchinson |
2 |
Iona Grammar/Iona Prep |
11 |
Mamaroneck Ave (White Plains) White Plains, NY |
2 |
Primrose |
2 |
Rye Country Day RYE, NY |
2 |
Scarsdale MS |
3 |
Solomon Schechter |
3 |
White Plains HS |
2 |