Actions
Westchester County Championships at Iona Prep (NSCF Grand Prix grade-level event)
Event Participants
All online entries are listed below.
If you registered online and do not see your name, then payment was not received.
If you believe this is an error, contact info@nscfchess.org.
Note: Not all participants may be listed; if you registered by mail, phone, or at the site, then your entry may not display.
# | Participant Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Section | Byes | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ALEXANDER,AUGUST | 14006904 | 1116 | Middle-High | Albert Leonard MS |
|
2 | ALEXANDER,ETHAN HALL | 14197864 | 1015 | 5th Grade | Ward |
|
3 | ANGELONE,LIAM LOGAN | 14588663 | 1261 | Middle-High | Bronxville |
|
4 | ARORA,RAHUL | 15278402 | 907 | 2nd Grade | Greenwich Country Day |
|
5 | AYBAR,ALEXANDER LYAL | 15669950 | K-1 | Rippowam-Cisqua Bedford, NY |
||
6 | AYBAR,BENJAMIN BARRETT | 14808600 | 922 | Middle-High | Rippowam-Cisqua Bedford, NY |
|
7 | BANHOLZER,EVERETT | 15310362 | 590 | 5th Grade | Colonial |
|
8 | BANHOLZER,OLIN | 15310356 | 308 | 5th Grade | Colonial |
|
9 | BASHAR,ZAHIN | 15570037 | 601 | 4th Grade | Church St |
|
10 | BEHRINGER,MEENA BARBARA | 15335362 | 895 | 4th Grade | North Street |
|
11 | BEHRINGER,NEEL THEODORE | 15285388 | 831 | K-1 | Brunswick |
|
12 | BIANCO,NICHOLAS JOHN | 14756380 | 1368 | Middle-High | Bronxville |
|
13 | BOWE,PATRICK | 14878571 | 1092 | 5th Grade | Iona Grammar/Iona Prep |
|
14 | BRESKIN,LARISA | 14859681 | 874 | 4th Grade | Colonial |
|
15 | BRESKIN,NICKLAS | 13696874 | 1801 | Middle-High | ||
16 | BREY,MATTHEW | 15663828 | 4th Grade | West Patent |
||
17 | BROWN,RHYS WHITAKER | 15632956 | 326 | K-1 | Bronxville |
|
18 | BROWN,ROBERT HARRISON | 15098620 | 757 | 3rd Grade | Bronxville |
|
19 | BRUCKNER,LIAM | 15093163 | 383 | 4th Grade | Prospect Hill |
|
20 | CASEY,CALEIGH | 15343555 | 291 | 2nd Grade | Springhurst |
|
21 | CASEY,LIAM | 15329662 | 689 | 4th Grade | Springhurst |
|
22 | CASSIL,SAMUEL RUBEN | 15105633 | 617 | 4th Grade | Prospect Hill |
|
23 | CHANG,KYLE ALEXANDER | 14864895 | 638 | 3rd Grade | Colonial |
|
24 | CHANG,RYAN NICHOLAS | 14356806 | 1317 | Middle-High | Pelham MS |
|
25 | CHANG,TYLER EVAN | 14596972 | 1073 | 5th Grade | Colonial |
|
26 | CONWAY,JAMES | 15175520 | 445 | 5th Grade | Daniel Webster |
|
27 | CREHAN,THOMAS | 15586337 | 210 | 3rd Grade | South School New Canaan |
|
28 | CUMMINGS,CARYN | 15678377 | 4th Grade | |||
29 | DAHER,GEORGE | 14782008 | 1218 | Middle-High | Bronxville |
|
30 | DANZA,TYLER CHRISTIAN | 15651591 | 5th Grade | St Joseph |
||
31 | DELL'ORTO,ANTONIO | 13490224 | 907 | Middle-High | Iona Grammar/Iona Prep |
|
32 | DELL'ORTO,GIANCARLO | 13490218 | 1451 | Middle-High | Iona Grammar/Iona Prep |
|
33 | DEMARTINO,ANDREW A | 15274290 | 1089 | Middle-High | Iona Grammar/Iona Prep |
|
34 | DOYLE,CHARLES | 15482185 | 737 | K-1 | ||
35 | ENGENHEIRO,DAMIAN | 14947967 | 932 | 2nd Grade | Bronxville |
|
36 | ENGENHEIRO,MAYA | 14947973 | 938 | Middle-High | Bronxville |
|
37 | FELGRAN,HARRY M | 15676098 | Middle-High | Hommocks Middle School Larchmont, NY |
||
38 | FREED,KIERAN | 15037810 | 523 | 5th Grade | Daniel Webster |
|
39 | GAO,ANDREW SHENGKUN | 15291753 | 340 | K-1 | Midland |
|
40 | GAO,CHARLES | 15051160 | 1169 | 4th Grade | Midland |
|
41 | GENCARELLI,LUKE ANTHONY | 15652807 | 432 | K-1 | South School New Canaan |
|
42 | GEORGE,CHRISTOPHER JOSEPH | 15327026 | 888 | 2nd Grade | Church St |
|
43 | GEREN,OSCAR | 15328742 | 555 | 2nd Grade | Brunswick |
|
44 | GOLIMBU,CALVIN | 14583782 | 1134 | Middle-High | Bronxville |
|
45 | GOOTZEIT,LUCAS | 15305356 | 551 | K-1 | West Orchard |
|
46 | GORDON,NIELSEN FREELAND | 14606943 | 1237 | Middle-High | East Ridge MS Ridgefield, CT |
|
47 | GOSCH,NOVIN ARTIA | 15651344 | 753 | 4th Grade | German School New York |
|
48 | GREENBERG,JEREMY DAVID | 15207705 | 3rd Grade | |||
49 | HACKMANN,EVERETT | 15674882 | 2nd Grade | Chatsworth |
||
50 | HAGEN,DANIEL ISAAC | 15051196 | 531 | 4th Grade | Mamaroneck Ave (White Plains) White Plains, NY |
Select the section to drill down.
Section | # Participants |
---|---|
Middle-High | 41 |
5th Grade | 17 |
4th Grade | 23 |
3rd Grade | 17 |
2nd Grade | 19 |
K-1 | 14 |
Total | 131 |
Note:
Teams with 2 or more participants registered will be displayed below. Select the team to drill down.
Team | # Participants |
---|---|
Bronxville |
18 |
Brunswick |
4 |
Chatsworth |
2 |
Church St |
3 |
Colonial |
8 |
Daniel Webster |
4 |
German School New York |
4 |
Greenacres |
2 |
Greenvale |
2 |
Hommocks Middle School Larchmont, NY |
2 |
Horace Mann |
2 |
Hudson Country Montessori |
2 |
Hutchinson |
2 |
Iona Grammar/Iona Prep |
11 |
Midland |
2 |
Prospect Hill |
7 |
Rippowam-Cisqua Bedford, NY |
2 |
Scarsdale MS |
2 |
Solomon Schechter |
5 |
South School New Canaan |
3 |
Springhurst |
3 |
St Joseph |
4 |