Actions
CSCA 2022 CONNECTICUT STATE K-12 CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS
Event Participants
All online entries are listed below.
If you registered online and do not see your name, then payment was not received.
If you believe this is an error, contact Tournaments@NSCFchess.org.
Note: Not all participants may be listed; if you registered by mail, phone, or at the site, then your entry may not display.
# | Participant Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Section | Byes | School |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 | DEVINENI,NIKETH | 30399317 | 680 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Roger Ludlowe Middle School Fairfield, CT |
|
52 | DHALIWAL,VEERAN SINGH | 17112020 | 1084 | High School (Grades 9-12) - Denker Qualifier | Scarsdale High School Scarsdale, NY |
|
53 | DINNER,GRAHAM | 2-3 Novice | Ridgeway White Plains, NY |
|||
54 | DITTMAR,THANOS | 2-3 Novice | Ridgeway White Plains, NY |
|||
55 | DOGRA,DIVIJ SINGH | 16513594 | 1311 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Edgemont Jr/Sr HS Scarsdale, NY |
|
56 | DOHERTY,RYAN | 30509880 | K-1 Novice | Ridgeway White Plains, NY |
||
57 | ELANGOVAN,TARUN | 30546101 | High School (Grades 9-12) - Denker Qualifier | Simsbury High School Simsbury, CT |
||
58 | FARBER,JONES | 2-3 Novice | Roger Sherman Elementary Fairfield, CT |
|||
59 | FOMIN,MICHAEL | 30248782 | 894 | Elementary (Grades K - 5) - Rockefeller Qualifier | Prospect Elementary School Prospect, CT |
|
60 | FREYLER,PATRICK J | K-1 Novice | 1 | Osborne Hill Elementary School Fairfield, CT |
||
61 | FUCHS,ALEXANDER | 30213296 | 1096 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Fairfield Woods Middle School Fairfield, CT |
|
62 | GADDY,AVERY | 2-3 Novice | Ridgeway White Plains, NY |
|||
63 | GALVEZ,CONNOR | 16992918 | 787 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Rye Middle School Rye, NY |
|
64 | GAO,GILLIAN | 30204909 | 489 | K-1 | Somerville Elementary School Ridgewood, NJ |
|
65 | GIADONE,GIOVANNI LEE | K-1 Novice | ||||
66 | GILLOTT,MILES WILLIAM | 15496357 | 1640 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Brunswick |
|
67 | GRAHAM,HENRY | 15075124 | 1732 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Brunswick |
|
68 | GRAYSON,JACE | 16341078 | 693 | Elementary (Grades K - 5) - Rockefeller Qualifier | Gainfield Elementary School Southbury, CT |
|
69 | GUERREIRO,DANIEL CHEN | 16607728 | 336 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Roger Ludlowe Middle School Fairfield, CT |
|
70 | GUNASEKARAMPULLE,KIERAN ROSAIRO | 17282615 | 341 | K-5 Under 700 | Riverfield Elementary School Fairfield, CT |
|
71 | GUNNERSON,CANON | 16784453 | 204 | K-5 Under 700 | Success Academy Washington Heigh |
|
72 | GUON,RYAN MATTHEW | 2-3 Novice | ||||
73 | HARTMAN,NADAV MUNRO | 16966336 | 527 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Mansfield Middle School Storrs, CT |
|
74 | HEEREN,ALEX | UNR | K-1 Novice | Ridgeway White Plains, NY |
||
75 | INDUKURI,ISHAN VARMA | 30312056 | 468 | K-5 Under 700 | Oak Tree Elementary School Monroe Township, NJ |
Select the section to drill down.
Note:
Schools with 2 or more participants registered will be displayed below. Select the school to drill down.
School | # Participants |
---|---|
Beecher Road Elementary School Woodbridge, CT |
2 |
Brunswick |
6 |
Calvin Leete School Guilford, CT |
2 |
Edgemont Jr/Sr HS Scarsdale, NY |
4 |
Fairfield Woods Middle School Fairfield, CT |
3 |
Farmington High School Farmington, CT |
2 |
Fox Meadow |
2 |
Hall High School West Hartford, CT |
2 |
Henry James Middle School Simsbury, CT |
4 |
Horace Mann |
2 |
Hunter New York, NY |
2 |
Hurlbutt Elementary School Weston, CT |
2 |
Middlesex Middle School Darien, CT |
2 |
New Canaan High School New Canaan, CT |
2 |
Pierrepont |
2 |
PS 183 |
2 |
Quaker Ridge |
2 |
Ridgeway White Plains, NY |
31 |
Riverfield Elementary School Fairfield, CT |
17 |
Roger Ludlowe Middle School Fairfield, CT |
21 |
Rye Country Day |
2 |
Seely Place Elementary Edgemont, NY |
2 |
Simsbury High School Simsbury, CT |
7 |
Slate School North Haven, CT |
2 |
St. Luke's School New Canaan, CT |
5 |
Trinity School |
2 |
West Side School Laurel Hollow, NY |
2 |
Weston Intermediate School Weston, CT |
4 |