Actions
CSCA 2022 CONNECTICUT STATE K-12 CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS
Event Participants
All online entries are listed below.
If you registered online and do not see your name, then payment was not received.
If you believe this is an error, contact Tournaments@NSCFchess.org.
Note: Not all participants may be listed; if you registered by mail, phone, or at the site, then your entry may not display.
# | Participant Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Section | Byes | School |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
201 | STORCH,KIAN | 17323272 | 328 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | 3 | Roger Ludlowe Middle School Fairfield, CT |
202 | STRAZA,COOPER HOLDEN | 17264520 | 289 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Roger Ludlowe Middle School Fairfield, CT |
|
203 | SU,ALAN | 30188662 | 1029 | Elementary (Grades K - 5) - Rockefeller Qualifier | Holmes Elementary School DARIEN, CT |
|
204 | SU,JASMINE ZHIXIN | 16377701 | 2091 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Middlesex Middle School Darien, CT |
|
205 | SWALES,HUNTER L | 17325221 | 338 | K-5 Under 700 | Braeburn Elementary School West Hartford, CT |
|
206 | THAL,HUGO T | 16940684 | 289 | Elementary (Grades K - 5) - Rockefeller Qualifier | Riverfield Elementary School Fairfield, CT |
|
207 | THAL,LEO | 30538690 | K-1 | Riverfield Elementary School Fairfield, CT |
||
208 | THERIAULT,LUKE KONSTANTINE | K-1 Novice | Ridgeway White Plains, NY |
|||
209 | TIENG,JONATHAN | 16811454 | 1354 | Elementary (Grades K - 5) - Rockefeller Qualifier | Trinity School |
|
210 | TIENG,JOSHUA | 30246691 | 642 | K-1 | Trinity School |
|
211 | TREPP,FELIX | 30514208 | K-1 Novice | Ridgeway White Plains, NY |
||
212 | TSUGEL,ELIZABETH | 16573478 | 1719 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | ||
213 | TUCCILLO,ALESSANDRA | 15946724 | 593 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Roger Ludlowe Middle School Fairfield, CT |
|
214 | UPADHYAY,PUNYAVRAT | 15975172 | 1685 | High School (Grades 9-12) - Denker Qualifier | Farmington High School Farmington, CT |
|
215 | VOLPE,MATTHEW | 17324997 | 402 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Roger Ludlowe Middle School Fairfield, CT |
|
216 | WANG,ANDY | 30019623 | Elementary (Grades K - 5) - Rockefeller Qualifier | Cider Mill School Wilton, CT |
||
217 | WANG,BOYAN | 16608921 | 1288 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Horace Mann |
|
218 | WANG,LACEY | 30313152 | 1023 | Elementary (Grades K - 5) - Rockefeller Qualifier | Beecher Road Elementary School Woodbridge, CT |
|
219 | WANG,LILY | 30019679 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Middlebrook Middle School Wilton, CT |
||
220 | WANG,SIDNEY SIYUN | UNR | 2-3 Novice | |||
221 | WANG,TIMOTHY | 2-3 Novice | Quaker Ridge |
|||
222 | WILLCUTTS,COLIN | 16941164 | 221 | K-5 Under 700 | Bugbee School West Hartford, CT |
|
223 | WONG,AADEN | 30496375 | K-5 Under 700 | |||
224 | WONG,MADISON | 2-3 Novice | ||||
225 | ZELATIS,CONSTANTINE VASILIOU | 16555011 | 933 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Isaac E. Young Middle School New Rochelle, NY |
Select the section to drill down.
Note:
Schools with 2 or more participants registered will be displayed below. Select the school to drill down.
School | # Participants |
---|---|
Beecher Road Elementary School Woodbridge, CT |
2 |
Brunswick |
6 |
Calvin Leete School Guilford, CT |
2 |
Edgemont Jr/Sr HS Scarsdale, NY |
4 |
Fairfield Woods Middle School Fairfield, CT |
3 |
Farmington High School Farmington, CT |
2 |
Fox Meadow |
2 |
Hall High School West Hartford, CT |
2 |
Henry James Middle School Simsbury, CT |
4 |
Horace Mann |
2 |
Hunter New York, NY |
2 |
Hurlbutt Elementary School Weston, CT |
2 |
Middlesex Middle School Darien, CT |
2 |
New Canaan High School New Canaan, CT |
2 |
Pierrepont |
2 |
PS 183 |
2 |
Quaker Ridge |
2 |
Ridgeway White Plains, NY |
31 |
Riverfield Elementary School Fairfield, CT |
17 |
Roger Ludlowe Middle School Fairfield, CT |
21 |
Rye Country Day |
2 |
Seely Place Elementary Edgemont, NY |
2 |
Simsbury High School Simsbury, CT |
7 |
Slate School North Haven, CT |
2 |
St. Luke's School New Canaan, CT |
5 |
Trinity School |
2 |
West Side School Laurel Hollow, NY |
2 |
Weston Intermediate School Weston, CT |
4 |