Actions
Hunter Chess Tournament
Event Participants
All online entries are listed below.
If you registered online and do not see your name, then payment was not received.
If you believe this is an error, contact hunterchess@gmail.com.
Note: Not all participants may be listed; if you registered by mail, phone, or at the site, then your entry may not display.
# | Participant Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Section | Byes | School |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ABE,ADELAYO | 16741304 | 479 | Primary | 1 | Hunter New York, NY |
2 | ACEVEDO,KEYLA | 16567674 | 1570 | Future Masters | Rosaly Yalow Bronx, NY |
|
3 | ADYA,AARYN | 16780815 | 1062 | Championship | PS 41 |
|
4 | AHIMSIAN,ATULYAN | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | |||
5 | AHRENS,NOAH | 30726601 | 153 | 2-3 Unrated | Trinity School |
|
6 | AKAZHANOV,MAXIM LU | 31224741 | UNR | Kindergarten Unrated | 1 | St. Bernards |
7 | AKIMOV,ALEXANDER | 30710768 | 485 | Booster | ||
8 | AKMAL,REZA | Juniors | Hunter New York, NY |
|||
9 | AKMAL,ZARA | 2-3 Unrated | Horace Mann |
|||
10 | ALFONSO,HUNTER | 30495550 | 766 | Reserve | Hunter New York, NY |
|
11 | ALIMBAYEV,ARMAN | 31222106 | 1st Grade Unrated | |||
12 | ALMERS,MAXIMILIAN | 17081670 | 1370 | Championship | Buckley School |
|
13 | ARNOLD,HENRY | 17321097 | 922 | Reserve | Speyer Legacy School |
|
14 | ASSA,ELI | 16450441 | 1356 | Championship | Middle School 54 |
|
15 | ASSA,LIAM | 31019329 | 431 | Juniors | PS 87 |
|
16 | ATHANASOPOULOS,ALEXANDROS | 16618494 | 140 | Booster | Windward |
|
17 | BABAYEV,DANIEL | 16039508 | 878 | Reserve | Albert Leonard MS |
|
18 | BAHARIAN,ANNABELLE | 30961909 | Kindergarten Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
||
19 | BAKER,SAMUEL GEORGE | 16829332 | 668 | Booster | PS 11 |
|
20 | BALA,YASHICA | 30665152 | 679 | Reserve | ||
21 | BANNASCH,ALEX | 30810895 | 688 | Primary | Collegiate |
|
22 | BARUTCU,MARIA CAMILA | 30192539 | 422 | Primary | Hunter New York, NY |
|
23 | BASTON,LIAM ANDRE | UNR | 2-3 Unrated | PS 166 |
||
24 | BELELIEU,HUDSON SEALES | 30818543 | 328 | Juniors | Dalton |
|
25 | BENNETT,MADISON ROSE | UNR | 1st Grade Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
Select the section to drill down.
Section | # Participants |
---|---|
Future Masters | 12 |
Championship | 47 |
Reserve | 57 |
Booster | 35 |
Primary | 66 |
Juniors | 45 |
2-3 Unrated | 21 |
1st Grade Unrated | 30 |
Kindergarten Unrated | 43 |
Total | 356 |
Note:
Schools with 2 or more participants registered will be displayed below. Select the school to drill down.
School | # Participants |
---|---|
Anderson |
8 |
Avenues World |
7 |
Basis Independent |
2 |
Browning |
10 |
Buckley School |
7 |
Chapin |
2 |
City & Country School |
6 |
Collegiate |
12 |
Columbia Grammar |
4 |
Dalton |
38 |
Ethical Culture/Fieldston School New York, NY |
3 |
Fox Meadow |
2 |
Horace Mann |
9 |
Hunter New York, NY |
57 |
Lower Lab PS 77 |
9 |
Middle School 54 |
2 |
PS 166 |
3 |
PS 183 |
2 |
PS 41 |
5 |
PS 6 |
3 |
PS 87 |
2 |
Riverdale Country Day |
2 |
Rosaly Yalow Bronx, NY |
11 |
Spence School |
2 |
Speyer Legacy School |
14 |
St. Bernards |
23 |
Success Academy Hudson Yards |
2 |
Trinity School |
16 |
Zeta Charter School New York, NY |
10 |