Actions
Hunter Chess Tournament
Event Participants
All online entries are listed below.
If you registered online and do not see your name, then payment was not received.
If you believe this is an error, contact hunterchess@gmail.com.
Note: Not all participants may be listed; if you registered by mail, phone, or at the site, then your entry may not display.
Filter criteria returned 30 participants. clear filter
# | Participant Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Section | Byes | School |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ALIMBAYEV,ARMAN | 31222106 | 1st Grade Unrated | |||
2 | BENNETT,MADISON ROSE | UNR | 1st Grade Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
||
3 | BOCKSTOCE,JAMES | UNR | 1st Grade Unrated | St. Bernards |
||
4 | BOCKSTOCE,JOHN | UNR | 1st Grade Unrated | St. Bernards |
||
5 | CHEN,JASPER Y | UNR | 1st Grade Unrated | St. Bernards |
||
6 | DRAKOTOS,NIKITAS | UNR | 1st Grade Unrated | St. Bernards |
||
7 | DWIVEDI,JAI | UNR | 1st Grade Unrated | Horace Mann |
||
8 | GERSON,TEDDY | UNR | 1st Grade Unrated | St. Bernards |
||
9 | GRINSAI,ORION | UNR | 1st Grade Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
||
10 | IKE,SEBASTIAN | UNR | 1st Grade Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
||
11 | JOSEPHSON-CHARLSON,LEIF JOSEPHSON-CHARLSON | UNR | 1st Grade Unrated | St. Bernards |
||
12 | KASPER,SAGE MARLEY | UNR | 1st Grade Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
||
13 | KORAH,GABRIEL | 31174318 | 1st Grade Unrated | |||
14 | KRAUSE,ZELDA KRAUSE | 30921888 | UNR | 1st Grade Unrated | Spence School |
|
15 | LAU,ETHAN | 31204136 | UNR | 1st Grade Unrated | Browning |
|
16 | LAU,WHITMAN H | UNR | 1st Grade Unrated | St. Bernards |
||
17 | LITTMAN HEMMINGSEN,VAUGHN STEPHEN | 30535013 | 1st Grade Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
||
18 | MARGOLIS,GILBERTO | UNR | 1st Grade Unrated | St. Bernards |
||
19 | MIRANDA PRABHU,RISHI | 30457635 | 107 | 1st Grade Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
|
20 | MLECZKO,ROMAN | 31171501 | 1st Grade Unrated | St. Bernards |
||
21 | NG,BRIAN | UNR | 1st Grade Unrated | Anderson |
||
22 | NINOV,LEO NICHOLAS | UNR | 1st Grade Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
||
23 | PHAM,LEANNA | UNR | 1st Grade Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
||
24 | TAPIA,DASCHEL | UNR | 1st Grade Unrated | Hunter New York, NY |
||
25 | TORPEY,FINNIAN | UNR | 1st Grade Unrated | Dalton |
Select the section to drill down.
Section | # Participants |
---|---|
Future Masters | 12 |
Championship | 47 |
Reserve | 57 |
Booster | 35 |
Primary | 66 |
Juniors | 45 |
2-3 Unrated | 21 |
1st Grade Unrated | 30 |
Kindergarten Unrated | 43 |
Total | 356 |
Note:
Schools with 2 or more participants registered will be displayed below. Select the school to drill down.
School | # Participants |
---|---|
Anderson |
8 |
Avenues World |
7 |
Basis Independent |
2 |
Browning |
10 |
Buckley School |
7 |
Chapin |
2 |
City & Country School |
6 |
Collegiate |
12 |
Columbia Grammar |
4 |
Dalton |
38 |
Ethical Culture/Fieldston School New York, NY |
3 |
Fox Meadow |
2 |
Horace Mann |
9 |
Hunter New York, NY |
57 |
Lower Lab PS 77 |
9 |
Middle School 54 |
2 |
PS 166 |
3 |
PS 183 |
2 |
PS 41 |
5 |
PS 6 |
3 |
PS 87 |
2 |
Riverdale Country Day |
2 |
Rosaly Yalow Bronx, NY |
11 |
Spence School |
2 |
Speyer Legacy School |
14 |
St. Bernards |
23 |
Success Academy Hudson Yards |
2 |
Trinity School |
16 |
Zeta Charter School New York, NY |
10 |