Actions
CSCA 2022 CONNECTICUT STATE K-12 CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS
Event Participants
All online entries are listed below.
If you registered online and do not see your name, then payment was not received.
If you believe this is an error, contact Tournaments@NSCFchess.org.
Note: Not all participants may be listed; if you registered by mail, phone, or at the site, then your entry may not display.
Filter criteria returned 70 participants. clear filter
# | Participant Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Section | Byes | School |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ABEND,JAMES LUKE | 16575558 | 287 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | 2 | |
2 | ADELSBERG,SOFIA | 16926235 | 624 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Roger Ludlowe Middle School Fairfield, CT |
|
3 | ARNOLD,MATTHEW | 30542814 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | John Reed Middle School Redding, CT |
||
4 | ARONIAN,JACK | 15467565 | 1492 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | St. Luke's School New Canaan, CT |
|
5 | ARSLAN,AHMED ASIM | 30455214 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | ROBERTA G. DOERING MIDDLE SCHOOL AGAWAM, MA |
||
6 | BABAJANYAN,ANDRE | 16375018 | 846 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Amity Middle School Bethany Bethany, CT |
|
7 | BAI,JASON | 30173780 | 994 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Madison Middle School Trumbull, CT |
|
8 | BARTSCH,CLARA | 16922508 | 401 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Roger Ludlowe Middle School Fairfield, CT |
|
9 | BARTSCH,LIYA | 16610701 | 369 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Roger Ludlowe Middle School Fairfield, CT |
|
10 | BENDRE,ANISH SHAILESH | 16344393 | 490 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Turn of River Middle School Stamford, CT |
|
11 | CAMARRO,BRODY PASTON | 30368098 | 904 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Fairfield Woods Middle School Fairfield, CT |
|
12 | CHEN,JASON | 30492200 | 1136 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Edgemont Jr/Sr HS Scarsdale, NY |
|
13 | CHEN,OLIVER | 30544877 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | 4 | Roger Ludlowe Middle School Fairfield, CT |
|
14 | CLAYTON,JACK | 15966858 | 1091 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Bristow Middle School West Hartford, CT |
|
15 | COYNE,HENRY T | 16591831 | 505 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Roger Ludlowe Middle School Fairfield, CT |
|
16 | DASARI,ARJUN | 15979264 | 1292 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | ||
17 | DEAN,COLIN | 15867091 | 1539 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Brunswick |
|
18 | DEROMA,MAX | 30209262 | 257 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Scotts Ridge Middle School Ridgefield, CT |
|
19 | DESAI,DHRUV | 17321138 | 848 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Roger Ludlowe Middle School Fairfield, CT |
|
20 | DEVINENI,NIKETH | 30399317 | 680 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Roger Ludlowe Middle School Fairfield, CT |
|
21 | DOGRA,DIVIJ SINGH | 16513594 | 1311 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Edgemont Jr/Sr HS Scarsdale, NY |
|
22 | FUCHS,ALEXANDER | 30213296 | 1096 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Fairfield Woods Middle School Fairfield, CT |
|
23 | GALVEZ,CONNOR | 16992918 | 787 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Rye Middle School Rye, NY |
|
24 | GILLOTT,MILES WILLIAM | 15496357 | 1640 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Brunswick |
|
25 | GRAHAM,HENRY | 15075124 | 1732 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Brunswick |
|
26 | GUERREIRO,DANIEL CHEN | 16607728 | 336 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Roger Ludlowe Middle School Fairfield, CT |
|
27 | HARTMAN,NADAV MUNRO | 16966336 | 527 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Mansfield Middle School Storrs, CT |
|
28 | INGARGIOLA,MAX | 15588925 | 1881 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Roger Ludlowe Middle School Fairfield, CT |
|
29 | KACZMARCZYK,TRUMAN | 30256936 | 1101 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Beecher Road Elementary School Woodbridge, CT |
|
30 | KAMEN,JACK BOEY | 16717812 | 1340 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Eastchester Middle School Eastchester, NY |
|
31 | KAMINENI,ARNAV | 16481073 | 1167 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Smith Middle School Glastonbury, CT |
|
32 | KOCHAR,ARJAN SINGH | 30091731 | 1337 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | St. Luke's School New Canaan, CT |
|
33 | LIEN,MAX CHRISTOPHER | 30521287 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Roger Ludlowe Middle School Fairfield, CT |
||
34 | LIM,LILLIAN | 16976155 | 129 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Roger Ludlowe Middle School Fairfield, CT |
|
35 | LIM,PARKER | 16569748 | 479 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Roger Ludlowe Middle School Fairfield, CT |
|
36 | LOPEZ,SEBASTIAN A | 30170017 | 1383 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | St. Theresa School Trumbull, CT |
|
37 | MA,DYLAN | 15534281 | 1747 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Edgemont Jr/Sr HS Scarsdale, NY |
|
38 | MA,JIN | 16813308 | 1531 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | West Side School Laurel Hollow, NY |
|
39 | MA,RYAN | 15849753 | 1292 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Seely Place Elementary Edgemont, NY |
|
40 | MARTIN-BEAULIEU,DEVIN | 30526862 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Henry James Middle School Simsbury, CT |
||
41 | MCGRATH,MATTHEW | 30510218 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Henry James Middle School Simsbury, CT |
||
42 | MCKEINLE,FINN ABBOTT | 30081912 | 975 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | ||
43 | NADEL,JAKE MONTGOMERY MONT | 30543196 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | St. Luke's School New Canaan, CT |
||
44 | NAGPAL ,AARUSH | 30263973 | 415 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Scarsdale MS |
|
45 | NAIK,VIVAAN NAGESH | 30539844 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Fairfield Woods Middle School Fairfield, CT |
||
46 | NEBYLOVYCH,ERIK | 15828542 | 1444 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Scofield Magnet Middle school Stamford, CT |
|
47 | PALISI,LUKE | 17269794 | 173 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Roger Ludlowe Middle School Fairfield, CT |
|
48 | PATTERSON,JOSEPH HAZARD | 16925975 | 364 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Roger Ludlowe Middle School Fairfield, CT |
|
49 | RAGURAM,ARYA | 17005774 | 400 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Middlesex Middle School Darien, CT |
|
50 | RAJESH,RISHAN | 16815148 | 1469 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Quibbletown Middle School Piscataway, NJ |
|
51 | SAJEEVAN,JITHYA | 16403714 | 1082 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Grenne Hills School Bristol, CT |
|
52 | SAXENA,AVEER | 30226799 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | HC Crittenden Middle School Armonk, NY |
||
53 | SCULLY,MICHAEL JAMES | 16572894 | 329 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Roger Ludlowe Middle School Fairfield, CT |
|
54 | SETHURAMAN,VINAY | 30520584 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Henry James Middle School Simsbury, CT |
||
55 | SHELLEY,BRENDAN MICHAEL | 15943347 | 222 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Roger Ludlowe Middle School Fairfield, CT |
|
56 | SHEMO,ETHAN | 16839715 | 1259 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Weston Middle School Weston, CT |
|
57 | SHERRIFF,FINN | 17325215 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | 2 | Roger Ludlowe Middle School Fairfield, CT |
|
58 | SLEAVIN,WILLIAM HENRY | 17031827 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Granby Memorial Middle School Granby, CT |
||
59 | STERN,NICHOLAS | 30479811 | 231 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Brunswick |
|
60 | STEVENS,ISAAC | 30546034 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Rochambeau Middle School Southbury, CT |
||
61 | STORCH,KIAN | 17323272 | 328 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | 3 | Roger Ludlowe Middle School Fairfield, CT |
62 | STRAZA,COOPER HOLDEN | 17264520 | 289 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Roger Ludlowe Middle School Fairfield, CT |
|
63 | SU,JASMINE ZHIXIN | 16377701 | 2091 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Middlesex Middle School Darien, CT |
|
64 | TSUGEL,ELIZABETH | 16573478 | 1719 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | ||
65 | TUCCILLO,ALESSANDRA | 15946724 | 593 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Roger Ludlowe Middle School Fairfield, CT |
|
66 | VOLPE,MATTHEW | 17324997 | 402 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Roger Ludlowe Middle School Fairfield, CT |
|
67 | WANG,BOYAN | 16608921 | 1288 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Horace Mann |
|
68 | WANG,LILY | 30019679 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Middlebrook Middle School Wilton, CT |
||
69 | ZELATIS,CONSTANTINE VASILIOU | 16555011 | 933 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Isaac E. Young Middle School New Rochelle, NY |
|
70 | ZHANG,RYAN | 16021271 | 182 | Middle School (Grades 6-8) - Barber Qualifier | Henry James Middle School Simsbury, CT |
Select the section to drill down.
Note:
Schools with 2 or more participants registered will be displayed below. Select the school to drill down.
School | # Participants |
---|---|
Beecher Road Elementary School Woodbridge, CT |
2 |
Brunswick |
6 |
Calvin Leete School Guilford, CT |
2 |
Edgemont Jr/Sr HS Scarsdale, NY |
4 |
Fairfield Woods Middle School Fairfield, CT |
3 |
Farmington High School Farmington, CT |
2 |
Fox Meadow |
2 |
Hall High School West Hartford, CT |
2 |
Henry James Middle School Simsbury, CT |
4 |
Horace Mann |
2 |
Hunter New York, NY |
2 |
Hurlbutt Elementary School Weston, CT |
2 |
Middlesex Middle School Darien, CT |
2 |
New Canaan High School New Canaan, CT |
2 |
Pierrepont |
2 |
PS 183 |
2 |
Quaker Ridge |
2 |
Ridgeway White Plains, NY |
31 |
Riverfield Elementary School Fairfield, CT |
17 |
Roger Ludlowe Middle School Fairfield, CT |
21 |
Rye Country Day |
2 |
Seely Place Elementary Edgemont, NY |
2 |
Simsbury High School Simsbury, CT |
7 |
Slate School North Haven, CT |
2 |
St. Luke's School New Canaan, CT |
5 |
Trinity School |
2 |
West Side School Laurel Hollow, NY |
2 |
Weston Intermediate School Weston, CT |
4 |