Actions
CSCA 2022 CONNECTICUT STATE K-12 CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS
Event Participants
All online entries are listed below.
If you registered online and do not see your name, then payment was not received.
If you believe this is an error, contact Tournaments@NSCFchess.org.
Note: Not all participants may be listed; if you registered by mail, phone, or at the site, then your entry may not display.
Filter criteria returned 32 participants. clear filter
# | Participant Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Section | Byes | School |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ADELSBERG,LEO | 16926241 | 340 | Elementary (Grades K - 5) - Rockefeller Qualifier | Riverfield Elementary School Fairfield, CT |
|
2 | AXELRAD,YONATAN | 17349720 | 1023 | Elementary (Grades K - 5) - Rockefeller Qualifier | ||
3 | BHARGAVA,KUSHAGRA | 16956146 | 1315 | Elementary (Grades K - 5) - Rockefeller Qualifier | Middlebrook Elementary School Trumbull, CT |
|
4 | CABRERA,SEBASTIAN | 16916018 | 392 | Elementary (Grades K - 5) - Rockefeller Qualifier | Riverfield Elementary School Fairfield, CT |
|
5 | CHEBIYAM,KUMAR ARYA | 17199246 | 530 | Elementary (Grades K - 5) - Rockefeller Qualifier | Fox Meadow |
|
6 | CLOUGH,ADAM TIMOTHY | 30361230 | Elementary (Grades K - 5) - Rockefeller Qualifier | Bennet Academy Manchester, CT |
||
7 | DESHPANDE,DANIEL | 30269570 | 917 | Elementary (Grades K - 5) - Rockefeller Qualifier | Abraham Baldwin School Guilford, CT |
|
8 | FOMIN,MICHAEL | 30248782 | 894 | Elementary (Grades K - 5) - Rockefeller Qualifier | Prospect Elementary School Prospect, CT |
|
9 | GRAYSON,JACE | 16341078 | 693 | Elementary (Grades K - 5) - Rockefeller Qualifier | Gainfield Elementary School Southbury, CT |
|
10 | JIANG,ZEN | 30049564 | 779 | Elementary (Grades K - 5) - Rockefeller Qualifier | North Mianus School Greenwich, CT |
Select the section to drill down.
Note:
Schools with 2 or more participants registered will be displayed below. Select the school to drill down.
School | # Participants |
---|---|
Beecher Road Elementary School Woodbridge, CT |
2 |
Brunswick |
6 |
Calvin Leete School Guilford, CT |
2 |
Edgemont Jr/Sr HS Scarsdale, NY |
4 |
Fairfield Woods Middle School Fairfield, CT |
3 |
Farmington High School Farmington, CT |
2 |
Fox Meadow |
2 |
Hall High School West Hartford, CT |
2 |
Henry James Middle School Simsbury, CT |
4 |
Horace Mann |
2 |
Hunter New York, NY |
2 |
Hurlbutt Elementary School Weston, CT |
2 |
Middlesex Middle School Darien, CT |
2 |
New Canaan High School New Canaan, CT |
2 |
Pierrepont |
2 |
PS 183 |
2 |
Quaker Ridge |
2 |
Ridgeway White Plains, NY |
31 |
Riverfield Elementary School Fairfield, CT |
17 |
Roger Ludlowe Middle School Fairfield, CT |
21 |
Rye Country Day |
2 |
Seely Place Elementary Edgemont, NY |
2 |
Simsbury High School Simsbury, CT |
7 |
Slate School North Haven, CT |
2 |
St. Luke's School New Canaan, CT |
5 |
Trinity School |
2 |
West Side School Laurel Hollow, NY |
2 |
Weston Intermediate School Weston, CT |
4 |