Actions
2022-23 CONNECTICUT STATE SCHOLASTIC CHESS GRADE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Event Participants
All online entries are listed below.
If you registered online and do not see your name, then payment was not received.
If you believe this is an error, contact Tournaments@NSCFchess.org.
Note: Not all participants may be listed; if you registered by mail, phone, or at the site, then your entry may not display.
Filter criteria returned 189 participants. clear filter
# | Participant Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Section | School |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AKERS,NOLAN | 30629858 | 192 | 4th Grade | Weston Intermediate School Weston, CT |
2 | ALEXOPOULOS,THOMAS | 30787475 | 2nd Grade | ||
3 | APICELLA,STELLA | 30808288 | 3rd Grade | ||
4 | ARONIAN,JACK | 15467565 | 1551 | Grades 6-8 (Middle School) | St. Luke's School New Canaan, CT |
5 | ARONIAN,LAUREL | 15306255 | 1305 | Grades 9-12 (High School) | St. Luke's School New Canaan, CT |
6 | ARORA,AARYAN | 15905291 | 782 | Grades 9-12 (High School) | Danbury HS Danbury, CT |
7 | ATHANASOPOULOS,ALEXANDROS | 16618494 | 126 | Grades 6-8 (Middle School) | |
8 | ATIENZA,MICAH | 30357696 | 207 | 4th Grade | Weston Intermediate School Weston, CT |
9 | BAI,JASON | 30173780 | 1254 | Grades 6-8 (Middle School) | Madison Middle School Trumbull, CT |
10 | BENDRE,ANISH SHAILESH | 16344393 | 428 | Grades 6-8 (Middle School) | Turn of River Middle School Stamford, CT |
11 | BHARGAVA,KUSHAGRA | 16956146 | 1668 | 5th Grade | Middlebrook Middle School Wilton, CT |
12 | BHARGAVA,VEDANTA | 15873218 | 1748 | Grades 9-12 (High School) | Trumbull High School Trumbull, CT |
13 | BILOKIN,MIKHAIL | 15952712 | 1361 | Grades 9-12 (High School) | Wilton High School Wilton, CT |
14 | BOUTENEFF,LUKE | 30810660 | 5th Grade | ||
15 | BRANDWEIN,GAVIN | 30332922 | 310 | 3rd Grade | |
16 | BROWN,JAKE | 30810679 | K-1 | Greenwich Country Day |
|
17 | BRUCE,CHARLIE ALLEN | 30742539 | K-1 | Greenwich Country Day |
|
18 | BRUECK,HARLAN | 30775674 | Grades 6-8 (Middle School) | ||
19 | BUYUKTOSUNOGLU,JOHN | 30813101 | K-1 | Ridgeway White Plains, NY |
|
20 | CARTELLIERI ,LEOPOLD | 16808383 | 887 | 4th Grade | Brunswick |
21 | CHAN,LEAH | 17187698 | 1312 | Grades 9-12 (High School) | Edgemont Jr/Sr HS Scarsdale, NY |
22 | CHAN,NIKKI | 30568739 | 780 | Grades 6-8 (Middle School) | Edgemont Jr/Sr HS Scarsdale, NY |
23 | CHANG,LEROY SIYUAN | 30524188 | 2nd Grade | Calvin Leete School Guilford, CT |
|
24 | CHANG,RYLAN SIDI | 30524217 | K-1 | Calvin Leete School Guilford, CT |
|
25 | CHEN,JASON | 30492200 | 1137 | Grades 9-12 (High School) | Edgemont Jr/Sr HS Scarsdale, NY |
26 | CHEN,NATHAN | 17056806 | 790 | 4th Grade | Greenacres Elementary School Scarsdale, NY |
27 | CHENG,NOAH | 16872683 | 488 | 5th Grade | Blind Brook Blind Brook, NY |
28 | CHIU,JEFFREY | 30568881 | 2nd Grade | Quaker Ridge |
|
29 | CLAVIJO,EMANUEL | 30478620 | 519 | 5th Grade | |
30 | COCA-RODRIGUEZ,ALEJANDRO | 30810694 | K-1 | Greenwich Country Day |
|
31 | CORRINET,CHRISTOPHER | 30810010 | 2nd Grade | Greenwich Country Day |
|
32 | CYBART,ROBERT J | 30807543 | K-1 | ||
33 | DAGLIERI,CHRISTIAN | 30459077 | 459 | 5th Grade | Columbus Elementary New Rochelle, NY |
34 | DE PENA,JACE | 30813129 | 3rd Grade | Ridgeway White Plains, NY |
|
35 | DELIZ,SEBASTIAN DIEDRIC | 30028405 | 840 | Grades 6-8 (Middle School) | |
36 | DOHERTY,RYAN | 30509880 | 2nd Grade | Ridgeway White Plains, NY |
|
37 | DUBROVSKY,SEANN | 16374921 | 1486 | Grades 6-8 (Middle School) | |
38 | DYMOND,PHINEAS | 30765941 | 4th Grade | Quaker Ridge |
|
39 | ENU,ADAORA | 30580054 | 257 | 3rd Grade | |
40 | ENU,ARINZE | 30580074 | 118 | K-1 | |
41 | FELDMAN,AVIA | 30812845 | K-1 | Greenwich Country Day |
|
42 | FENG,ANDREW | 30559398 | 1403 | Grades 9-12 (High School) | |
43 | FERRAZZA,JOHN K | 16854011 | 1269 | 5th Grade | PS 33 |
44 | FRANK,WILDER | 30812893 | K-1 | Greenwich Country Day |
|
45 | FRUNZIO,ROBERTO | 30287917 | 918 | Grades 9-12 (High School) | |
46 | GALLAND,SPENCER | 16425913 | 646 | 5th Grade | |
47 | GAO,GILLIAN | 30204909 | 947 | K-1 | |
48 | GAUTAM,VED | 30812543 | 2nd Grade | Blind Brook Blind Brook, NY |
|
49 | GIPSTEIN,JASON | 30288071 | 572 | 2nd Grade | Greenville School Edgemont, NY |
50 | GOLDBERG,HENRY | 30813171 | 3rd Grade | ||
51 | GOLDSTEIN,NOAH | 15879135 | 1012 | Grades 9-12 (High School) | Edgemont Jr/Sr HS Scarsdale, NY |
52 | GOUREVITCH,ZACHARY | 30573478 | 5th Grade | ||
53 | GRANT,GAVIN | 30329774 | 101 | K-1 | Greenwich Country Day |
54 | GRANT,VIVIENNE | 30327850 | 3rd Grade | Greenwich Country Day |
|
55 | HAMILTON,JOHN W | 30124959 | 2nd Grade | ||
56 | HAN,LEQI | 30045327 | 1672 | 4th Grade | |
57 | HEEREN,ALEXANDER | 30813403 | K-1 | Ridgeway White Plains, NY |
|
58 | HENRY,JAMES | 17182267 | 186 | 4th Grade | Greenwich Country Day |
59 | HENRY,THOMAS PARKER | 30325635 | K-1 | Greenwich Country Day |
|
60 | HO,MAXWELL JAMES | 16668770 | 367 | Grades 9-12 (High School) | Edgemont Jr/Sr HS Scarsdale, NY |
61 | HOD,JONATHAN | 30233678 | 534 | 4th Grade | |
62 | JAKOWSKY,ALEXANDER K | 30813251 | 3rd Grade | ||
63 | JANGLE,ARYAN SANTOSH | 16636532 | 941 | Grades 6-8 (Middle School) | Albert Griswold Middle School Rocky Hill, CT |
64 | JIANG,AMANDA | 16933158 | 858 | 4th Grade | Pine Grove Elementary School Avon, CT |
65 | JIANG,ZEN | 30049564 | 885 | 5th Grade | |
66 | JUKIC,LUKE | 30571161 | 768 | Grades 6-8 (Middle School) | |
67 | KAMEN,JACK BOEY | 16717812 | 1489 | Grades 6-8 (Middle School) | Eastchester Middle School Eastchester, NY |
68 | KANG,NICHOLAS | 30140334 | 664 | 2nd Grade | |
69 | KAPLAN,SPENCER | 30812934 | K-1 | ||
70 | KEAN,BENJMAIN | 30794224 | 3rd Grade | ||
71 | KNECHTEL,WYNN T | 30787329 | 4th Grade | ||
72 | KOMAROFF,DAVID HARRIS | 16604143 | 713 | Grades 6-8 (Middle School) | Rye Country Day |
73 | KREGER,KANE W | 30812957 | K-1 | ||
74 | KRUEGER,AUGUST | 17292936 | Grades 6-8 (Middle School) | ||
75 | KURIAN,ETHAN J | 30072073 | Grades 9-12 (High School) | ||
76 | LANTSMAN,ALEX | 30813020 | K-1 | Long Lots Elementary School Westport, CT |
|
77 | LANTSMAN,ISAAC | 16976354 | 759 | 3rd Grade | Long Lots Elementary School Westport, CT |
78 | LARKIN,PIPER | 30788590 | 3rd Grade | ||
79 | LEE,NATHANIEL | 16222071 | 812 | Grades 6-8 (Middle School) | |
80 | LEE,VINCENT MICHAEL | 30106394 | 699 | 2nd Grade | |
81 | LI,ANTON | 17144528 | 657 | 3rd Grade | |
82 | LI,JASON | 30792845 | 2nd Grade | ||
83 | LIANG,JERRY | 30624540 | 334 | K-1 | |
84 | LICHTI,KIRA | 30545892 | 110 | 5th Grade | |
85 | LIM,AYDEN | 30296466 | 636 | 2nd Grade | |
86 | LIU,SKY | 30578734 | 344 | K-1 | |
87 | LOKHOV,MAXIM VANCE | 30168073 | 788 | K-1 | |
88 | LOKHOV,MICHAEL VINCE | 17191193 | 1014 | 3rd Grade | |
89 | LOMBARDO,TREVOR JOSEPH | 16987128 | Grades 6-8 (Middle School) | ||
90 | LOMMA,HENRY | 16257700 | 363 | Grades 6-8 (Middle School) | |
91 | LUINI,LUCIO | 30066274 | 1200 | 3rd Grade | ROYLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DARIEN, CT |
92 | MA,DYLAN | 15534281 | 1736 | Grades 9-12 (High School) | |
93 | MA,RYAN | 15849753 | 1140 | Grades 6-8 (Middle School) | |
94 | MA,SOPHIE | 16500005 | 818 | 5th Grade | |
95 | MADHWANI,KASHVI | 16580166 | 949 | Grades 9-12 (High School) | Farmington High School Farmington, CT |
96 | MANDALA,PRATHIK | 16585053 | 1178 | Grades 9-12 (High School) | |
97 | MARALAPPANAVAR,OMKAR | 30512002 | 1690 | Grades 9-12 (High School) | Brookfield High School Brookfield, CT |
98 | MARTI,JONAH | 30753462 | 5th Grade | ||
99 | MASHKOV,DAVID ALEXANDER | 30648427 | 1016 | Grades 9-12 (High School) | Farmington High School Farmington, CT |
100 | MASTROSIMONE,LEO | 30799104 | 3rd Grade |
Select the section to drill down.
Section | # Participants |
---|---|
Grades 9-12 (High School) | 26 |
Grades 6-8 (Middle School) | 38 |
5th Grade | 28 |
4th Grade | 23 |
3rd Grade | 25 |
2nd Grade | 21 |
K-1 | 28 |
Total | 189 |
Note:
Schools with 2 or more participants registered will be displayed below. Select the school to drill down.
School | # Participants |
---|---|
Blind Brook Blind Brook, NY |
5 |
Brookfield High School Brookfield, CT |
3 |
Calvin Leete School Guilford, CT |
2 |
Collegiate School |
2 |
Edgemont Jr/Sr HS Scarsdale, NY |
8 |
Edgemont Jr/Sr HS |
3 |
Edgewood Elementary |
2 |
Farmington High School Farmington, CT |
3 |
George Washington Elementary White Plains, NY |
2 |
Greenville School Edgemont, NY |
2 |
Greenwich Country Day |
11 |
Greenwich Country Day |
3 |
Hurlbutt Elementary School Weston, CT |
2 |
Leffell School White Plains, NY |
2 |
Long Lots Elementary School Westport, CT |
2 |
Middlebrook Middle School Wilton, CT |
2 |
PS 33 |
4 |
Quaker Ridge |
3 |
Ridgeway White Plains, NY |
6 |
Ridgeway |
2 |
Roaring Brook |
2 |
Rye Country Day |
4 |
Slate School North Haven, CT |
2 |
Speyer Legacy School |
2 |
St. Luke's School New Canaan, CT |
2 |
Weston Intermediate School Weston, CT |
3 |
Weston Middle School Weston, CT |
3 |
Whitby |
3 |
Wilton High School Wilton, CT |
2 |