Actions
Hunter Chess Tournament
Event Participants
All online entries are listed below.
If you registered online and do not see your name, then payment was not received.
If you believe this is an error, contact hunterchess@gmail.com.
Note: Not all participants may be listed; if you registered by mail, phone, or at the site, then your entry may not display.
# | Participant Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Section | Byes | School |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
301 | WANG,OTIS | 30127866 | 115 | 2-3 Novice | Avenues World |
|
302 | WANG,WYTHE | 16693113 | 810 | Reserve | Avenues World |
|
303 | WANGCHUK,PALDEN | 1st Grade Novice | Hunter New York, NY |
|||
304 | WARREN,MICHAEL E | 16617704 | 972 | Reserve | Dalton |
|
305 | WEN,WEILI | 30321201 | 234 | Juniors | Lower Lab PS 77 |
|
306 | WOLF,LANCE | 16631191 | 685 | Booster | Columbia Grammar |
|
307 | WONG OKYERE,DARWIN CAIUS | 30047575 | 720 | Reserve | Avenues World |
|
308 | WONG,EMILIA (EMMIE) | 30457200 | 159 | 1st Grade Novice | Hunter New York, NY |
|
309 | WONG,EUGENE | 17157923 | 1394 | Future Masters | George A. Jackson Elementary Sch |
|
310 | WONG,JAMESON DEVIN | 16669898 | 673 | Reserve | Dalton |
|
311 | WRIGHT,ISABELLA | 16979841 | 545 | Booster | ||
312 | WRIGHT,WALTER ISAAC PAREDES | 17138050 | 408 | Primary | Hunter New York, NY |
|
313 | WU,AIDEN | 30565185 | 106 | 1st Grade Novice | Town |
|
314 | WU,ALEXANDER | 30107546 | 819 | Primary | Browning |
|
315 | WU,CODY | 30484179 | 999 | Reserve | ||
316 | WU,ELIANA | 30349755 | 483 | Primary | Speyer Legacy School |
|
317 | WU,LEON | 30725612 | Kindergarten Novice | Speyer Legacy School |
||
318 | WU,TERRAIN | 30135638 | 1211 | Championship | ||
319 | XIANG,GRAYSON | 30650149 | 666 | Juniors | Success Academy Cobble Hill |
|
320 | XING,LEONARD | 30492876 | 524 | Booster | ||
321 | XU,KEVIN | 30156827 | Primary | Avenues World |
||
322 | XU,MARK | 30156835 | Juniors | Avenues World |
||
323 | YAN,CLAIRE | 30104072 | 967 | Reserve | Q300 Astoria, |
|
324 | YAN,VICKI | 30104045 | 1195 | Championship | Hunter New York, NY |
|
325 | YAO,LIAM ASCHER | 30068866 | 505 | Primary | Dalton |
|
326 | YEVDAYEV,EVA VICTORIA | 15931674 | 1500 | Future Masters | ||
327 | YIU,PRESTON | 30575816 | 571 | Primary | Q300 Astoria, |
|
328 | YOO,DAVID J | 30166549 | 685 | Primary | Blessed Sacrament |
|
329 | YOSHIDA,HUGO | 30443484 | 420 | Juniors | Lower Lab PS 77 |
|
330 | YOU,EDEN | 16530026 | 1639 | Future Masters | Ethical Culture/Fieldston School New York, NY |
|
331 | YU,ALLYSON | 30721310 | Juniors | |||
332 | YU,MACALLAN | 17091607 | 1295 | Championship | ||
333 | YU,SHELDON XIAOZHENG | 17236636 | 723 | Primary | Avenues World |
|
334 | YU,VINCENT ZHIWEN | 17165368 | 1360 | Championship | ||
335 | YUK,KIYOMI | 30136211 | 602 | Primary | NEST+m New York, NY |
|
336 | ZAMOJSKI,AXEL SIMON | 16776301 | 1176 | Championship | Anderson |
|
337 | ZAMOJSKI,CHLOE MELISSANDRE | 16776316 | 1465 | Future Masters | ||
338 | ZASLAVSKIY,LEV | UNR | 1st Grade Novice | Speyer Legacy School |
||
339 | ZHANG,LYRA | 30701901 | 290 | Primary | Success Academy Upper West |
|
340 | ZHENG,CHLOE | 30300866 | 467 | Juniors | Lower Lab PS 77 |
|
341 | ZHENG,FLORENCE | 2-3 Novice | 1 | Success Academy Union Square |
||
342 | ZHONG,IDAN | 30479620 | 144 | Booster | Success Academy Hudson Yards |
|
343 | ZHOU,MASON LOU | 16827638 | 1254 | Championship | Hunter New York, NY |
|
344 | ZHOU-DONOHUE,THEODORE | 30442088 | 117 | 1st Grade Novice | Browning |
|
345 | ZHU,ANTHONY | 16601838 | 1161 | Championship | NEST+m New York, NY |
|
346 | ZHU,ISABELLA | 16795777 | 1419 | Future Masters | NEST+m New York, NY |
|
347 | ZWEIG,CALEB | 16966975 | 684 | Booster | Hunter New York, NY |
|
348 | ZWEIG,LEON | 1st Grade Novice | Anderson |
Select the section to drill down.
Section | # Participants |
---|---|
Future Masters | 21 |
Championship | 46 |
Reserve | 58 |
Booster | 29 |
Primary | 64 |
Juniors | 30 |
2-3 Novice | 48 |
1st Grade Novice | 40 |
Kindergarten Novice | 12 |
Total | 348 |
Note:
Schools with 2 or more participants registered will be displayed below. Select the school to drill down.
School | # Participants |
---|---|
A.J. Heschel |
3 |
Anderson |
10 |
Avenues World |
19 |
Browning |
21 |
City & Country School |
3 |
Collegiate |
4 |
Columbia Grammar |
5 |
Dalton |
33 |
East Side School Social Action New York, NY |
2 |
Ethical Culture/Fieldston School New York, NY |
2 |
Fox Meadow |
2 |
Horace Mann |
10 |
Hunter New York, NY |
52 |
Lower Lab PS 77 |
19 |
NEST+m New York, NY |
8 |
PS 166 |
13 |
PS 33 |
5 |
PS 41 |
5 |
PS 9 |
2 |
Q300 Astoria, |
12 |
Speyer Legacy School |
18 |
Success Academy Hudson Yards |
8 |
Success Academy Midtown West |
2 |
Success Academy Union Square |
6 |
Trinity School |
16 |
UN International School |
2 |