Actions
Hunter Chess Tournament
Event Participants
All online entries are listed below.
If you registered online and do not see your name, then payment was not received.
If you believe this is an error, contact hunterchess@gmail.com.
Note: Not all participants may be listed; if you registered by mail, phone, or at the site, then your entry may not display.
Filter criteria returned 46 participants. clear filter
# | Participant Name | US Chess ID | Rating | Section | Byes | School |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BENCOSME-LEE,GABE | 16567427 | 1200 | Championship | Success Academy Hudson Yards |
|
2 | BETANCES,NOAH-ALEXANDER | 16691295 | 1209 | Championship | Success Academy Hudson Yards |
|
3 | DUBEY,SHIV | 17241381 | 1305 | Championship | Lower Lab PS 77 |
|
4 | FERNANDEZ-ALLER,SANTIAGO | 17168270 | 1013 | Championship | Hunter New York, NY |
|
5 | FERRAZZA,JOHN K | 16854011 | 1224 | Championship | PS 33 |
|
6 | GOLDSAND,MAX | 17288030 | 1269 | Championship | Speyer Legacy School |
|
7 | HAN,ELEANOR JA | 17263422 | 1012 | Championship | Hunter New York, NY |
|
8 | HAUGH,TRISTAN TIMOTHY | 15702226 | 1386 | Championship | Stuyvesant HS |
|
9 | KANE,MAX | 30047113 | 1016 | Championship | Lower Lab PS 77 |
|
10 | KHAN,ADIL LEONIDAS | 16512056 | 1083 | Championship | Speyer Legacy School |
|
11 | KLEIN,EDEN LILY | 16805430 | 1058 | Championship | Dalton |
|
12 | KOJUHAROV,LIAM | 30214371 | 1239 | Championship | Horace Mann |
|
13 | KONG,SCARLETT L | 30135865 | 1158 | Championship | Lower Lab PS 77 |
|
14 | LIANG,WARREN | 16874605 | 1264 | Championship | Anderson |
|
15 | LIU,ERIC | 30136104 | 1316 | Championship | ||
16 | LIU,GRANT | 30292022 | 1060 | Championship | ||
17 | LOUIE,ETHAN | 30354140 | 1109 | Championship | Anderson |
|
18 | MA,DOROTHY | 17213413 | 1018 | Championship | Q300 Astoria, |
|
19 | MARTINEZ,EMILEO ENRIQUE | 16470506 | 1222 | Championship | Success Academy Hudson Yards |
|
20 | MESSINGER,DASHIELL | 15620781 | 1218 | Championship | Browning |
|
21 | NG,DARREN | 16835341 | 1043 | Championship | Hunter New York, NY |
|
22 | PATHANGE,CIAN | 16602057 | 1266 | Championship | Collegiate |
|
23 | RONDEAU,SANTIAGO | 16555891 | 1092 | Championship | Hunter New York, NY |
|
24 | RONG,ERICA | 16689782 | 1259 | Championship | Brearley School |
|
25 | RONG,SEAN | 16836908 | 1176 | Championship | PS 6 |
|
26 | SAJEEVAN,JITHYA | 16403714 | 1126 | Championship | ||
27 | SCHAEFER,SASHA MILO | 30360321 | 1284 | Championship | Anderson |
|
28 | SHEN,LINDENG | 16530011 | 1146 | Championship | Anderson |
|
29 | SLABIN,LEO | 16856828 | 1048 | Championship | Browning |
|
30 | SMITH,ABBOTT THEODORE | 16288484 | 1126 | Championship | Avenues World |
|
31 | SONG,EDWARD | 16790180 | 1059 | Championship | Browning |
|
32 | SRIVASTAVA,AYAAN | 16938987 | 992 | Championship | Buckley School |
|
33 | STATZ,ISAAC | 30163816 | 1300 | Championship | Speyer Legacy School |
|
34 | STERN,ELI RUSSELL | 30022564 | 1075 | Championship | Dalton |
|
35 | STRINGER,MILES | 16769037 | 1205 | Championship | PS 33 |
|
36 | TIENG,JONATHAN | 16811454 | 1355 | Championship | Trinity School |
|
37 | TUSHMAN,FIONA | 16503231 | 1063 | Championship | Hunter New York, NY |
|
38 | WANG,DENA N | 30043285 | 1152 | Championship | Hunter New York, NY |
|
39 | WANG,DEVIN V | 16820766 | 1291 | Championship | Lower Lab PS 77 |
|
40 | WU,TERRAIN | 30135638 | 1211 | Championship | ||
41 | YAN,VICKI | 30104045 | 1195 | Championship | Hunter New York, NY |
|
42 | YU,MACALLAN | 17091607 | 1295 | Championship | ||
43 | YU,VINCENT ZHIWEN | 17165368 | 1360 | Championship | ||
44 | ZAMOJSKI,AXEL SIMON | 16776301 | 1176 | Championship | Anderson |
|
45 | ZHOU,MASON LOU | 16827638 | 1254 | Championship | Hunter New York, NY |
|
46 | ZHU,ANTHONY | 16601838 | 1161 | Championship | NEST+m New York, NY |
Select the section to drill down.
Section | # Participants |
---|---|
Future Masters | 21 |
Championship | 46 |
Reserve | 58 |
Booster | 29 |
Primary | 64 |
Juniors | 30 |
2-3 Novice | 48 |
1st Grade Novice | 40 |
Kindergarten Novice | 12 |
Total | 348 |
Note:
Schools with 2 or more participants registered will be displayed below. Select the school to drill down.
School | # Participants |
---|---|
A.J. Heschel |
3 |
Anderson |
10 |
Avenues World |
19 |
Browning |
21 |
City & Country School |
3 |
Collegiate |
4 |
Columbia Grammar |
5 |
Dalton |
33 |
East Side School Social Action New York, NY |
2 |
Ethical Culture/Fieldston School New York, NY |
2 |
Fox Meadow |
2 |
Horace Mann |
10 |
Hunter New York, NY |
52 |
Lower Lab PS 77 |
19 |
NEST+m New York, NY |
8 |
PS 166 |
13 |
PS 33 |
5 |
PS 41 |
5 |
PS 9 |
2 |
Q300 Astoria, |
12 |
Speyer Legacy School |
18 |
Success Academy Hudson Yards |
8 |
Success Academy Midtown West |
2 |
Success Academy Union Square |
6 |
Trinity School |
16 |
UN International School |
2 |